The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Most White (count) · Oklahoma · Osage County

The public schools with the most White students in Osage County, Oklahoma

This ranking covers the public schools with the most White students in Osage County, Oklahoma, drawn from 34 qualifying public schools. Skiatook High School leads the list at 369, against a median of 46 across the ranked schools.

Sort any column, filter to a school or district, or download the full ranking as a CSV. Source data is federal NCES and state assessment reporting, 2024-25.

Schools ranked
34
Osage County, Oklahoma
Top White students
369
Median White students
46
MOST WHITE (COUNT) · OSAGE COUNTY, OKLAHOMA
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% WhiteWhite students
1Skiatook High SchoolSkiatook, OKSKIATOOK68254.1%369
2Newman Middle SchoolSkiatook, OKSKIATOOK50748.5%246
3McCord Public SchoolPonca City, OKMCCORD29465.7%193
4Skiatook Elementary SchoolSkiatook, OKSKIATOOK34146.9%160
5Skiatook Intermediate Elementary SchoolSkiatook, OKSKIATOOK32048.8%156
6Anderson Public SchoolSand Springs, OKANDERSON28055.0%154
7Prue Elementary SchoolPrue, OKPRUE18873.4%138
8Barnsdall Elementary SchoolBarnsdall, OKBARNSDALL22254.0%120
9Osage Hills Public SchoolBartlesville, OKOSAGE HILLS15949.7%79
10Barnsdall High SchoolBarnsdall, OKBARNSDALL14552.4%76
11Horace Mann Elementary SchoolHominy, OKHOMINY19238.5%74
12Prue High SchoolPrue, OKPRUE8777.0%67
13Woodland Elementary SchoolFairfax, OKWOODLAND14945.0%67
14Project Accept Traice Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA46414.4%67
15Ward Elementary SchoolShidler, OKSHIDLER8858.0%51
16Central High SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA43011.6%50
17Indian Camp Elementary SchoolPawhuska, OKPAWHUSKA18226.9%49
18Pawhuska High SchoolPawhuska, OKPAWHUSKA18323.5%43
19Woodland Upper Elementary SchoolFairfax, OKWOODLAND9943.4%43
20Hominy High SchoolHominy, OKHOMINY15227.6%42
21Barnsdall Middle SchoolBarnsdall, OKBARNSDALL8547.1%40
22Pawhuska Elementary SchoolPawhuska, OKPAWHUSKA15724.2%38
23Hominy Middle SchoolHominy, OKHOMINY12729.1%37
24Central Middle SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA29612.2%36
25Shidler High SchoolShidler, OKSHIDLER5563.6%35
26Pawhuska Middle SchoolPawhuska, OKPAWHUSKA15721.7%34
27Woodland High SchoolFairfax, OKWOODLAND10330.1%31
28Bowring Public SchoolPawhuska, OKBOWRING5257.7%30
29Shidler Middle SchoolShidler, OKSHIDLER4468.2%30
30Wynona Elementary SchoolWynona, OKWYNONA4761.7%29
31Avant Public SchoolAvant, OKAVANT4753.2%25
32Hominy Early Childhood CenterHominy, OKHOMINY5135.3%18
33Wynona High SchoolWynona, OKWYNONA2951.7%15
34Greenwood Leadership AcademyTulsa, OKTULSA2415.0%12
Page 1 of 1 · top 34 of 34 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Osage County →

Most White (count) rankings at a wider scope

All OklahomaNationwide

Other rankings for Osage County, Oklahoma

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.