The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

The public high schools with the most Pacific Islander students in Harris County, Texas

96 public high schools in Harris County, Texas appear in this ranking of the public high schools with the most Pacific Islander students, ranked by the total number of Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander students enrolled. Humble High School leads the list at 29, against a median of 2 across the ranked schools.

Sort any column, filter to a school or district, or download the full ranking as a CSV. Source data is federal NCES and state assessment reporting, 2024-25.

Schools ranked
96
Harris County, Texas
Top Pacific Islander students
29
Median Pacific Islander students
2
MOST PACIFIC ISLANDER (COUNT) · HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% Pacific IslanderPacific Islander students
1Humble High SchoolHUMBLE, TXHUMBLE ISD2,9601.0%29
2Summer Creek High SchoolHOUSTON, TXHUMBLE ISD3,9720.6%22
3Spring High SchoolSPRING, TXSPRING ISD2,5940.7%19
4Atascocita High SchoolHUMBLE, TXHUMBLE ISD3,6960.5%17
5Nimitz High SchoolHOUSTON, TXALDINE ISD2,6510.5%14
6Kingwood Park High SchoolKINGWOOD, TXHUMBLE ISD1,8840.6%11
7Paetow High SchoolKATY, TXKATY ISD3,4470.3%10
8Klein High SchoolKLEIN, TXKLEIN ISD3,3660.3%10
9Dobie High SchoolHOUSTON, TXPASADENA ISD3,6920.3%10
10Klein Collins High SchoolKLEIN, TXKLEIN ISD3,3600.2%7
11Taylor High SchoolHOUSTON, TXALIEF ISD2,8380.2%6
12Cypress Park High SchoolCYPRESS, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD3,1170.2%6
13Westside High SchoolHOUSTON, TXHOUSTON ISD2,7290.2%6
14Klein Cain High SchoolKLEIN, TXKLEIN ISD3,9220.1%6
15Clear Brook High SchoolFRIENDSWOOD, TXCLEAR CREEK ISD2,3030.2%5
16Cypress Ranch High SchoolCYPRESS, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD3,4630.1%5
17Bellaire High SchoolBELLAIRE, TXHOUSTON ISD3,2160.2%5
18Kingwood High SchoolKINGWOOD, TXHUMBLE ISD2,8770.2%5
19Hastings High SchoolHOUSTON, TXALIEF ISD3,7860.1%4
20Channelview High SchoolCHANNELVIEW, TXCHANNELVIEW ISD2,9170.1%4
21Cypress Ridge High SchoolHOUSTON, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD2,8610.1%4
22Cypress Lakes High SchoolKATY, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD3,1750.1%4
23Bridgeland High SchoolCYPRESS, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD3,7070.1%4
24Impact Early College High SchoolBAYTOWN, TXGOOSE CREEK CISD4131.0%4
25Wisdom High SchoolHOUSTON, TXHOUSTON ISD1,9650.2%4
26Morton Ranch High SchoolKATY, TXKATY ISD2,9440.1%4
27Westfield High SchoolHOUSTON, TXSPRING ISD2,2640.2%4
28Elsik High SchoolHOUSTON, TXALIEF ISD4,0570.1%3
29Cypress Creek High SchoolHOUSTON, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD3,2220.1%3
30Jersey Village High SchoolHOUSTON, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD3,3230.1%3
31Langham Creek High SchoolHOUSTON, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD3,0110.1%3
32Cypress Springs High SchoolCYPRESS, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD2,8000.1%3
33Cypress Woods High SchoolCYPRESS, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD3,4690.1%3
34Sterling High SchoolBAYTOWN, TXGOOSE CREEK CISD2,1500.1%3
35Lamar High SchoolHOUSTON, TXHOUSTON ISD2,9680.1%3
36Hargrave High SchoolHUFFMAN, TXHUFFMAN ISD1,1650.3%3
37Humble Community Learning CenterHUMBLE, TXHUMBLE ISD1522.0%3
38Freeman High SchoolKATY, TXKATY ISD7780.4%3
39Klein Oak High SchoolKLEIN, TXKLEIN ISD3,7660.1%3
40Tomball High SchoolTOMBALL, TXTOMBALL ISD3,2270.1%3
41YES Prep - White OakHOUSTON, TXYES PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS INC9420.2%2
42Kerr High SchoolHOUSTON, TXALIEF ISD8070.3%2
43Clear Horizons Early College High SchoolHOUSTON, TXCLEAR CREEK ISD4590.4%2
44Cy-Fair High SchoolCYPRESS, TXCYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD3,2160.1%2
45North Shore Senior HighHOUSTON, TXGALENA PARK ISD4,2840.1%2
46Sharpstown High SchoolHOUSTON, TXHOUSTON ISD1,6890.1%2
47Chavez High SchoolHOUSTON, TXHOUSTON ISD1,8570.1%2
48Energized for STEM Academy High SchoolHOUSTON, TXHOUSTON ISD5200.4%2
49South Early College High SchoolHOUSTON, TXHOUSTON ISD4520.4%2
50Guy M Sconzo Early College High SchoolHUMBLE, TXHUMBLE ISD4900.4%2
Page 1 of 2 · top 96 of 96 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Harris County →

Most Pacific Islander (count) rankings at a wider scope

All TexasNationwide

Other rankings for Harris County, Texas

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost improvedBiggest declinesMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost femaleLargest charters

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.