The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Most multiracial (count) · Texas · Collin County

The public schools with the most multiracial students in Collin County, Texas

Across Collin County, Texas, 278 public schools are ranked here, ranked by the total number of students of two or more races enrolled. Allen High School leads the list at 277, against a median of 36 across the ranked schools.

Use the search box to find a specific school within this ranking, sort by any column, or export the full list. Built from NCES and state data for 2024-25.

Schools ranked
278
Collin County, Texas
Top Multiracial students
277
Median Multiracial students
36
MOST MULTIRACIAL (COUNT) · COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% MultiracialMultiracial students
1Allen High SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD5,2065.3%277
2Prosper High SchoolPROSPER, TXPROSPER ISD3,7535.8%216
3Wylie High SchoolWYLIE, TXWYLIE ISD3,1895.1%163
4Rock Hill High SchoolFRISCO, TXPROSPER ISD2,4426.3%155
5Melissa High SchoolMELISSA, TXMELISSA ISD1,9836.9%136
6Plano East Sr High SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD3,0334.3%132
7McKinney North High SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD2,3875.1%121
8Plano Sr High SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD2,2675.2%117
9Reynolds Middle SchoolPROSPER, TXPROSPER ISD1,7626.6%116
10Emerson High SchoolMCKINNEY, TXFRISCO ISD1,8446.2%114
11McKinney Boyd High SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD2,5474.3%110
12Melissa Middle SchoolMELISSA, TXMELISSA ISD1,7416.3%109
13Walnut Grove High SchoolPROSPER, TXPROSPER ISD2,2684.8%109
14Lorene Rogers Middle SchoolPROSPER, TXPROSPER ISD1,6336.4%105
15McKinney High SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD2,6683.9%103
16Plano West Senior High SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD2,5593.8%96
17Heritage High SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD1,9964.8%95
18Wylie East High SchoolWYLIE, TXWYLIE ISD2,7093.4%92
19Anna High SchoolANNA, TXANNA ISD1,6025.5%88
20Frisco High SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD1,9854.4%88
21Lowery Freshman CenterALLEN, TXALLEN ISD1,6745.2%87
22Walter & Lois Curtis Middle SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD1,3236.3%83
23Lebanon Trail High SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD2,1733.8%82
24Harry McKillop Elementary SchoolMELISSA, TXMELISSA ISD1,0168.0%81
25Daniel L Jones Middle SchoolFRISCO, TXPROSPER ISD1,2866.3%81
26Ruth and Harold Frazier Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD7929.8%78
27Joe K Bryant Elementary SchoolANNA, TXANNA ISD8618.9%77
28Celina High SchoolCELINA, TXCELINA ISD1,3225.8%77
29Scott Morgan Johnson Middle SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD1,1087.0%77
30Lovejoy High SchoolLUCAS, TXLOVEJOY ISD1,5814.8%76
31Bill Hays Middle SchoolFRISCO, TXPROSPER ISD1,0857.0%76
32Sumeer ElememtaryMELISSA, TXMELISSA ISD9627.8%75
33Memorial High SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD1,4395.1%73
34North Creek Elementary SchoolMELISSA, TXMELISSA ISD8858.3%73
35Robinson Middle SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD1,0846.5%71
36Centennial High SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD2,0183.5%70
37Light Farms Elementary SchoolCELINA, TXPROSPER ISD1,0586.2%66
38Liberty High SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD1,7983.6%65
39Jim and Betty Hughes Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXPROSPER ISD8397.8%65
40Dr Jack Cockrill Middle SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD1,2105.3%64
41Sue Evelyn Rattan Elementary SchoolANNA, TXANNA ISD7068.8%62
42David and Lynda Olson Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD6789.0%61
43Frank McMillan Junior High SchoolWYLIE, TXWYLIE ISD1,0116.0%61
44Roach Middle SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD9536.3%60
45Faubion Middle SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD1,0335.8%60
46Southard Middle SchoolPRINCETON, TXPRINCETON ISD9296.5%60
47Spears Elementary SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD6708.8%59
48Lovelady High SchoolPRINCETON, TXPRINCETON ISD1,3884.3%59
49Jerry & Linda Moore Middle SchoolCELINA, TXCELINA ISD1,2194.8%58
50Max O Vaughan Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD6918.3%57
Page 1 of 6 · top 278 of 278 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Collin County →

Most multiracial (count) rankings at a wider scope

All TexasNationwide

Other rankings for Collin County, Texas

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost improvedBiggest declinesMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)SmallestMost maleMost femaleLargest charters

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.