The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Most Hispanic (count) · Oklahoma · Canadian County

The public schools with the most Hispanic students in Canadian County, Oklahoma

Across Canadian County, Oklahoma, 49 public schools are ranked here, ranked by the total number of Hispanic or Latino students enrolled. Mustang High School leads the list at 709, against a median of 111 across the ranked schools.

Sort any column, filter to a school or district, or download the full ranking as a CSV. Source data is federal NCES and state assessment reporting, 2024-25.

Schools ranked
49
Canadian County, Oklahoma
Top Hispanic students
709
Median Hispanic students
111
MOST HISPANIC (COUNT) · CANADIAN COUNTY, OKLAHOMA
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% HispanicHispanic students
1Mustang High SchoolMustang, OKMUSTANG3,80418.6%709
2Yukon High SchoolYukon, OKYUKON2,98422.0%657
3Yukon Middle SchoolYukon, OKYUKON1,41020.8%293
4El Reno High SchoolEl Reno, OKEL RENO1,04027.0%281
5Piedmont High SchoolPiedmont, OKPIEDMONT1,57911.8%187
6Independence Intermediate SchlYukon, OKYUKON79423.1%183
7Mustang Creek Elementary SchoolYukon, OKMUSTANG69423.9%166
8Canyon Ridge Intermediate Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMUSTANG79820.8%166
9Prairie View Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMUSTANG78820.9%165
10Lakeview Intermediate SchoolYukon, OKYUKON60425.8%156
11Riverwood Elementary SchoolMustang, OKMUSTANG74620.6%154
12Redstone Intermediate SchoolOklahoma City, OKYUKON75020.5%154
13Mustang Trails Elementary SchoolYukon, OKMUSTANG75719.8%150
14Mustang Valley Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMUSTANG65922.6%149
15Shedeck Elementary SchoolYukon, OKYUKON36540.8%149
16Mustang North Middle SchoolYukon, OKMUSTANG72520.4%148
17Mustang Elementary SchoolMustang, OKMUSTANG60724.1%146
18Mustang Centennial Elementary SchoolMustang, OKMUSTANG63022.5%142
19Etta Dale Junior High SchoolEl Reno, OKEL RENO43831.5%138
20Surrey Hills Elementary SchoolYukon, OKYUKON73617.8%131
21Mustang Middle SchoolMustang, OKMUSTANG69518.3%127
22Mustang Horizon Intermediate Elementary SchoolMustang, OKMUSTANG69817.9%125
23Leslie F Roblyer Learning CenterEl Reno, OKEL RENO38830.7%119
24Mustang Lakehoma Elementary SchoolMustang, OKMUSTANG59319.1%113
25Lincoln Learning CenterEl Reno, OKEL RENO40127.7%111
26Piedmont Intermediate Elementary SchoolPiedmont, OKPIEDMONT83913.2%111
27Rose Witcher Elementary SchoolEl Reno, OKEL RENO37028.1%104
28Mustang Central Middle SchoolYukon, OKMUSTANG55418.1%100
29Ranchwood Elementary SchoolYukon, OKYUKON47120.4%96
30Meadow Brook Intermediate Elementary SchoolYukon, OKMUSTANG56116.4%92
31Piedmont Middle SchoolPiedmont, OKPIEDMONT79611.6%92
32Myers Elementary SchoolYukon, OKYUKON39722.4%89
33Skyview Elementary SchoolYukon, OKYUKON44919.6%88
34Hillcrest Elementary SchoolEl Reno, OKEL RENO30029.0%87
35Parkland Elementary SchoolYukon, OKYUKON28830.2%87
36Northwood Elementary SchoolPiedmont, OKPIEDMONT55215.6%86
37Piedmont Early Childhood CenterYukon, OKPIEDMONT60113.6%82
38Stone Ridge Elementary SchoolYukon, OKPIEDMONT64310.7%69
39Central Elementary SchoolYukon, OKYUKON34919.2%67
40Banner Public SchoolEl Reno, OKBANNER32418.5%60
41Piedmont Elementary SchoolPiedmont, OKPIEDMONT39713.8%55
42Darlington Public SchoolEl Reno, OKDARLINGTON24119.9%48
43Riverside Public SchoolEl Reno, OKRIVERSIDE17024.1%41
44Mustang Education CenterMustang, OKMUSTANG11722.2%26
45Union City Elementary SchoolUnion City, OKUNION CITY20511.7%24
46Calumet Elementary SchoolCalumet, OKCALUMET19112.0%23
47Maple Public SchoolCalumet, OKMAPLE19210.4%20
48Union City High SchoolUnion City, OKUNION CITY10510.5%11
49Calumet High SchoolCalumet, OKCALUMET886.8%6
Page 1 of 1 · top 49 of 49 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Canadian County →

Most Hispanic (count) rankings at a wider scope

All OklahomaNationwide

Other rankings for Canadian County, Oklahoma

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.