The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

The lowest-performing public high schools by test proficiency in Christian County, Missouri

7 public high schools in Christian County, Missouri appear in this ranking of the lowest-performing public high schools by test proficiency, ranked by the lowest composite state-assessment proficiency. SPARTA HIGH leads the list at 36.3%, against a median of 45.0% across the ranked schools.

The table below is sortable and filterable, and the full list downloads as a CSV. Figures come from federal NCES enrollment data and, where applicable, state assessment results for 2024-25.

Schools ranked
7
Christian County, Missouri
Best % Proficient
36.3%
Median % Proficient
45.0%
LOWEST PROFICIENCY · CHRISTIAN COUNTY, MISSOURI
#SchoolCityDistrictLevel% FRLStudents% Proficient
1SPARTA HIGHSPARTA, MOSPARTA R-IIIHigh42.7%22736.3%
2SPOKANE HIGHSPOKANE, MOSPOKANE R-VIIHigh35.5%20338.9%
3BILLINGS SR. HIGHBILLINGS, MOBILLINGS R-IVHigh45.0%14940.4%
4CLEVER HIGHCLEVER, MOCLEVER R-VHigh21.2%39745.0%
5OZARK HIGHOZARK, MOOZARK R-VIHigh28.8%1,78950.4%
6CHADWICK HIGHCHADWICK, MOCHADWICK R-IHigh46.7%12250.6%
7NIXA HIGHNIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsHigh22.3%2,04169.8%
Page 1 of 1 · top 7 of 7 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Christian County →

Lowest proficiency rankings at a wider scope

All MissouriNationwide

Other rankings for Christian County, Missouri

LargestHighest proficiencyHighest povertyLowest povertyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in scienceMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most White (count)Most Native American (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.