The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Lowest proficiency · Missouri · Christian County

The lowest-performing public schools by test proficiency in Christian County, Missouri

Across Christian County, Missouri, 28 public schools are ranked here, ranked by the lowest composite state-assessment proficiency. BILLINGS ELEM. leads the list at 22.8%, against a median of 61.7% across the ranked schools.

Use the search box to find a specific school within this ranking, sort by any column, or export the full list. Built from NCES and state data for 2024-25.

Schools ranked
28
Christian County, Missouri
Best % Proficient
22.8%
Median % Proficient
61.7%
LOWEST PROFICIENCY · CHRISTIAN COUNTY, MISSOURI
#SchoolCityDistrictLevel% FRLStudents% Proficient
1BILLINGS ELEM.BILLINGS, MOBILLINGS R-IVElementary45.8%24922.8%
2CHADWICK ELEMENTARYCHADWICK, MOCHADWICK R-IElementary53.5%15533.1%
3SPARTA HIGHSPARTA, MOSPARTA R-IIIHigh42.7%22736.3%
4SPOKANE HIGHSPOKANE, MOSPOKANE R-VIIHigh35.5%20338.9%
5BILLINGS SR. HIGHBILLINGS, MOBILLINGS R-IVHigh45.0%14940.4%
6Highlandville ElementaryHighlandville, MOSPOKANE R-VIIElementary42.2%38440.9%
7SPARTA MIDDLESPARTA, MOSPARTA R-IIIMiddle45.5%18742.6%
8SPOKANE MIDDLESPOKANE, MOSPOKANE R-VIIMiddle41.9%16043.1%
9CLEVER HIGHCLEVER, MOCLEVER R-VHigh21.2%39745.0%
10CLEVER ELEM.CLEVER, MOCLEVER R-VElementary32.4%87147.0%
11SPARTA ELEM.SPARTA, MOSPARTA R-IIIElementary55.9%26347.8%
12OZARK HIGHOZARK, MOOZARK R-VIHigh28.8%1,78950.4%
13CHADWICK HIGHCHADWICK, MOCHADWICK R-IHigh46.7%12250.6%
14CENTURY ELEM.NIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsElementary28.7%59261.4%
15OZARK JR. HIGHOZARK, MOOZARK R-VIMiddle35.4%94362.0%
16NORTH ELEM.OZARK, MOOZARK R-VIElementary37.0%51462.6%
17SUMMIT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOLNIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsMiddle30.8%50763.4%
18NIXA JUNIOR HIGHNIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsMiddle24.5%1,03363.5%
19NICHOLAS A. INMAN INTERMEDIATENIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsMiddle31.5%39764.0%
20OZARK MIDDLE SCHOOLOZARK, MOOZARK R-VIMiddle36.8%87665.7%
21WEST ELEM.OZARK, MOOZARK R-VIElementary37.3%58466.7%
22SOUTH ELEM.OZARK, MOOZARK R-VIElementary44.0%50567.6%
23MATHEWS ELEM.NIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsElementary32.4%45767.7%
24ESPY ELEM.NIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsElementary35.8%37169.6%
25NIXA HIGHNIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsHigh22.3%2,04169.8%
26HIGH POINTE ELEM.NIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsElementary35.4%61971.6%
27JOHN THOMAS SCHOOL OF DISCOVERNIXA, MONixa Public SchoolsElementary16.8%49372.7%
28EAST ELEM.OZARK, MOOZARK R-VIElementary38.6%51573.7%
Page 1 of 1 · top 28 of 28 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Christian County →

Lowest proficiency rankings at a wider scope

All MissouriNationwide

Other rankings for Christian County, Missouri

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost improvedBiggest declinesMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.