The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Fastest declining · Texas · Collin County

The fastest-declining public schools by enrollment in Collin County, Texas · page 3

Ranks 101–139 of the fastest-declining public schools by enrollment in Collin County, Texas. Back to page 1.

FASTEST DECLINING · COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
#SchoolCityDistrict2017-182024-25% Change
101McKinney High SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD2,9582,668-9.8%
102McKinney Boyd High SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD2,8242,547-9.8%
103Valley Creek Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD551498-9.6%
104McClendon Elementary SchoolNEVADA, TXCOMMUNITY ISD605548-9.4%
105Jasper High SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD1,4361,301-9.4%
106Liberty High SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD1,9831,798-9.3%
107Wester Middle SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD1,010918-9.1%
108Renner Middle SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD1,2511,137-9.1%
109Rogers Elementary SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD518472-8.9%
110Heritage High SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD2,1881,996-8.8%
111Hickey Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD545497-8.8%
112Spears Elementary SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD734670-8.7%
113Dr Jack Cockrill Middle SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD1,3221,210-8.5%
114Haggar Elementary SchoolDALLAS, TXPLANO ISD594546-8.1%
115Plano West Senior High SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD2,7652,559-7.5%
116Sloan Creek Intermediate SchoolFAIRVIEW, TXLOVEJOY ISD661612-7.4%
117Flossie Floyd Green Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD596553-7.2%
118Comstock Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXFRISCO ISD732680-7.1%
119Shepton High SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD1,4591,360-6.8%
120Burks Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD460432-6.1%
121Slaughter Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD589554-5.9%
122Jose De Jesus and Maria Luisa Vega Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD521491-5.8%
123Lowery Freshman CenterALLEN, TXALLEN ISD1,7761,674-5.7%
124James and Margie Marion Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD729688-5.6%
125Mendenhall Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD593563-5.1%
126Dr Al Draper IntermedWYLIE, TXWYLIE ISD1,007963-4.4%
127Nesmith Elementary SchoolLAVON, TXCOMMUNITY ISD532511-3.9%
128Schimelpfenig Middle SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD859826-3.8%
129Mathews Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD475460-3.2%
130C T Eddins Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD384372-3.1%
131Max O Vaughan Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD709691-2.5%
132Vines High SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD1,0331,009-2.3%
133Wilson Middle SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD830813-2.0%
134Mitchell Elementary SchoolDALLAS, TXPLANO ISD798787-1.4%
135Naomi Press Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD584580-0.7%
136Kerr Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD658654-0.6%
137Smith Elementary SchoolPRINCETON, TXPRINCETON ISD626623-0.5%
138Centennial High SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD2,0222,018-0.2%
139Williams High SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD1,1071,105-0.2%
Page 3 of 3 · top 139 of 139 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Collin County →

Fastest declining rankings at a wider scope

All TexasNationwide

Other rankings for Collin County, Texas

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost improvedBiggest declinesMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost femaleLargest charters

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.