The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Most White (count) · Texas · Austin · Middle schools

The public middle schools with the most White students in Austin, Texas

This ranking covers the public middle schools with the most White students in Austin, Texas, drawn from 40 qualifying public middle schools. Gorzycki Middle School leads the list at 752, against a median of 132 across the ranked schools.

Sort any column, filter to a school or district, or download the full ranking as a CSV. Source data is federal NCES and state assessment reporting, 2024-25.

Schools ranked
40
Austin, Texas
Top White students
752
Median White students
132
MOST WHITE (COUNT) · AUSTIN, TEXAS
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% WhiteWhite students
1Gorzycki Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD1,30557.6%752
2Sycamore Springs Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXDRIPPING SPRINGS ISD1,04369.1%721
3Lamar Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD1,10959.9%664
4Murchison Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD1,20954.1%654
5Hill Country Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXEANES ISD94665.4%619
6Small Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD1,25347.3%593
7Canyon Ridge Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXLEANDER ISD96458.1%560
8Bee Cave Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXLAKE TRAVIS ISD86164.0%551
9West Ridge Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXEANES ISD88657.3%508
10Cedar Valley Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXROUND ROCK ISD1,30633.8%441
11Canyon Vista Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXROUND ROCK ISD1,29533.7%436
12Kealing Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD1,19636.2%433
13Hudson Bend Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXLAKE TRAVIS ISD80652.7%425
14O Henry Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD68652.2%358
15Bailey Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD78544.3%348
16Deerpark Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXROUND ROCK ISD91630.0%275
17Four Points Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXLEANDER ISD58143.5%253
18Noel Grisham Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXROUND ROCK ISD61536.4%224
19Covington Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD63230.2%191
20Lively Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD91018.7%170
21General Marshall Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD43121.8%94
22Westview Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXPFLUGERVILLE ISD7706.9%53
23Bedichek Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD6717.8%52
24Dessau Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXPFLUGERVILLE ISD5967.4%44
25Dailey Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXDEL VALLE ISD7675.5%42
26Paredes Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD6356.3%40
27Decker Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXMANOR ISD6065.1%31
28Dobie Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD5125.5%28
29Burnet Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD8212.8%23
30KIPP Austin Academy of Arts & LettersAUSTIN, TXKIPP TEXAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS3885.4%21
31Webb Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD5024.0%20
32Sadler Means YwlaAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD2786.5%18
33John P Ojeda Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXDEL VALLE ISD7592.4%18
34KIPP Paseo Preparatory SchoolAUSTIN, TXKIPP TEXAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS4363.7%16
35Austin Achieve Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ACHIEVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS6691.8%12
36KIPP Austin College PrepAUSTIN, TXKIPP TEXAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS4652.1%10
37Garcia YmlaAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD2553.5%9
38KIPP Austin Beacon PrepAUSTIN, TXKIPP TEXAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS3932.0%8
39Martin Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD2472.8%7
40Mendez Middle SchoolAUSTIN, TXAUSTIN ISD1991.5%3
Page 1 of 1 · top 40 of 40 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Austin →

Most White (count) rankings at a wider scope

All TexasNationwide

Other rankings for Austin, Texas

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost improvedBiggest declinesMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost femaleLargest charters

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.