The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

The public schools with the most White students in Tulsa, Oklahoma

This ranking covers the public schools with the most White students in Tulsa, Oklahoma, drawn from 103 qualifying public schools. Union High School leads the list at 798, against a median of 71 across the ranked schools.

The table below is sortable and filterable, and the full list downloads as a CSV. Figures come from federal NCES enrollment data and, where applicable, state assessment results for 2024-25.

Schools ranked
103
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Top White students
798
Median White students
71
MOST WHITE (COUNT) · TULSA, OKLAHOMA
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% WhiteWhite students
1Union High SchoolTulsa, OKUNION3,56922.4%798
2Southeast Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKJENKS81771.5%584
3Tulsa Classical Academy Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA CLASSICAL ACADEMY (CHARTER)75762.5%473
4Jenks East Intermediate Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKJENKS81554.0%440
5Thomas Edison Preparatory High SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA1,08340.6%440
6Union 6th-7th Grade CenterTulsa, OKUNION2,12320.7%439
7Booker T. Washington High SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA1,30230.3%395
8Edison Preparatory Middle SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA86040.5%348
9Council Oak Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA50956.4%287
10Northwest Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKJENKS95929.3%281
11Berryhill Es SouthTulsa, OKBERRYHILL57148.0%274
12Darnaby Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKUNION59044.2%261
13Berryhill High SchoolTulsa, OKBERRYHILL40755.0%224
14Eisenhower International Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA56136.9%207
15Eliot Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA36952.6%194
16Carnegie Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA38948.1%187
17TraiceTulsa, OKTULSA84521.4%181
18Cedar Ridge Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKUNION41940.8%171
19Henry Zarrow International SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA49133.8%166
20Memorial High SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA1,00516.2%163
21Nathan Hale High SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA99516.0%159
22Carver Middle SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA65123.0%150
23Patrick Henry Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA44233.5%148
24Grissom Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA34242.7%146
25Allen-Bowden Public SchoolTulsa, OKALLEN-BOWDEN29447.6%140
26Tulsa Schl of Arts and Science High SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES CHARTER29446.6%137
27Kendall-Whittier Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA82516.2%134
28Lanier Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA32237.0%119
29Jarman Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKUNION57520.2%116
30Mayo Demonstration Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA39428.7%113
31Will Rogers College High SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA99211.3%112
32East Central High SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA1,1609.2%107
33Nathan Hale Middle SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA78213.6%106
34Tulsa Schl of Arts and Science Middle SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES CHARTER23244.0%102
35Thomas Jefferson Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKUNION57417.8%102
36Clinton West Elementary SchoolTUlsa, OKTULSA35327.8%98
37Daniel Webster High SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA37625.8%97
38Hoover Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA29732.3%96
39Daniel Webster Middle SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA35026.9%94
40Dove School of Discovery Es TulsaTulsa, OKDOVE SCHOOLS OF TULSA (CHARTER)55616.2%90
41Owen Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA39023.1%90
42Ellen Ochoa Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKUNION9689.3%90
43Skelly Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA77510.7%83
44Salk Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA46517.0%79
45Berryhill Middle SchoolTulsa, OKBERRYHILL15249.3%75
46Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts AcademyTulsa, OKTULSA31423.9%75
47Disney Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA72410.4%75
48Memorial Middle SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA57212.9%74
49Emerson Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKTULSA37619.7%74
50Grove Elementary SchoolTulsa, OKUNION55213.4%74
Page 1 of 3 · top 103 of 103 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Tulsa →

Most White (count) rankings at a wider scope

All OklahomaNationwide

Other rankings for Tulsa, Oklahoma

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost femaleLargest charters

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.