The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Most Hispanic (count) · Texas · Kaufman County

The public schools with the most Hispanic students in Kaufman County, Texas

This ranking covers the public schools with the most Hispanic students in Kaufman County, Texas, drawn from 60 qualifying public schools. Terrell High School leads the list at 844, against a median of 181 across the ranked schools.

Use the search box to find a specific school within this ranking, sort by any column, or export the full list. Built from NCES and state data for 2024-25.

Schools ranked
60
Kaufman County, Texas
Top Hispanic students
844
Median Hispanic students
181
MOST HISPANIC (COUNT) · KAUFMAN COUNTY, TEXAS
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% HispanicHispanic students
1Terrell High SchoolTERRELL, TXTERRELL ISD1,45857.9%844
2Crandall High SchoolCRANDALL, TXCRANDALL ISD1,99941.9%837
3Forney High SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD2,58230.3%782
4Kaufman High SchoolKAUFMAN, TXKAUFMAN ISD1,29459.4%768
5North Forney High SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD2,64827.6%731
6Ed Wilson Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD78686.0%676
7Herman Furlough Jr Middle SchoolTERRELL, TXTERRELL ISD1,16656.6%660
8Norman Junior High SchoolKAUFMAN, TXKAUFMAN ISD96156.1%539
9Noble ReedCRANDALL, TXCRANDALL ISD80057.5%460
10W A Martin Elementary SchoolCRANDALL, TXCRANDALL ISD61470.4%432
11Crandall Middle SchoolCRANDALL, TXCRANDALL ISD1,03841.0%426
12J W Long Elementary SchoolTERRELL, TXTERRELL ISD68162.6%426
13Dr Bruce Wood Elementary SchoolTERRELL, TXTERRELL ISD65560.5%396
14Gilbert Willie Sr Elementary SchoolTERRELL, TXTERRELL ISD67152.0%349
15Lucille Nash Elementary SchoolKAUFMAN, TXKAUFMAN ISD60453.8%325
16Mabank High SchoolMABANK, TXMABANK ISD1,17327.6%324
17J R Phillips Elementary SchoolKAUFMAN, TXKAUFMAN ISD46668.7%320
18Jones Int ScFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD75841.6%315
19Helen Edward Early Childhood CenterKAUFMAN, TXKAUFMAN ISD50560.6%306
20J W Monday Elementary SchoolKAUFMAN, TXKAUFMAN ISD51356.3%289
21Warren Middle SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD73835.4%261
22Barbara Walker Elementary SchoolHEARTLAND, TXCRANDALL ISD70933.6%238
23Kemp High SchoolKEMP, TXKEMP ISD56641.9%237
24W H Burnett Elementary SchoolTERRELL, TXTERRELL ISD38058.2%221
25Opal Smith Elementary SchoolCRANDALL, TXCRANDALL ISD68231.5%215
26Nola Kathryn Wilson Elementary SchoolCRANDALL, TXCRANDALL ISD51241.6%213
27Kemp Junior High SchoolKEMP, TXKEMP ISD43948.3%212
28Hollis T Dietz Elementary SchoolHEARTLAND, TXCRANDALL ISD56835.4%201
29Jackson Middle SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD80723.2%187
30Willett Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD74124.7%183
31Kemp Primary SchoolKEMP, TXKEMP ISD37148.3%179
32Mabank Junior High SchoolMABANK, TXMABANK ISD65226.8%175
33Themer Middle SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD64227.1%174
34Rhea Intermediate SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD59928.2%169
35Central Elementary SchoolMABANK, TXMABANK ISD72322.5%163
36Rhodes IsFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD74621.4%160
37Mabank Intermediate SchoolMABANK, TXMABANK ISD61025.3%154
38Criswell Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD54926.6%146
39Kemp Int WestKEMP, TXKEMP ISD29649.0%145
40Johnson Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD65521.5%141
41Lewis Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD73818.8%139
42Claybon Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD58323.0%134
43Griffin Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD71718.1%130
44Kemp Intermediate SchoolKEMP, TXKEMP ISD30742.4%130
45Henderson Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD58021.4%124
46Blackburn Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD66217.8%118
47Smith Intermediate SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD68016.9%115
48Scurry-Rosser Elementary SchoolSCURRY, TXSCURRY-ROSSER ISD30436.2%110
49Crosby Elementary SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD45223.7%107
50Brown Middle SchoolFORNEY, TXFORNEY ISD56818.3%104
Page 1 of 2 · top 60 of 60 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Kaufman County →

Most Hispanic (count) rankings at a wider scope

All TexasNationwide

Other rankings for Kaufman County, Texas

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost improvedBiggest declinesMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.