The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

The public schools with the most Hispanic students in Olathe, Kansas

53 public schools in Olathe, Kansas appear in this ranking of the public schools with the most Hispanic students, ranked by the total number of Hispanic or Latino students enrolled. Olathe North Sr High leads the list at 672, against a median of 60 across the ranked schools.

Sort any column, filter to a school or district, or download the full ranking as a CSV. Source data is federal NCES and state assessment reporting, 2024-25.

Schools ranked
53
Olathe, Kansas
Top Hispanic students
672
Median Hispanic students
60
MOST HISPANIC (COUNT) · OLATHE, KANSAS
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% HispanicHispanic students
1Olathe North Sr HighOlathe, KSOlathe2,01133.4%672
2Olathe East Sr HighOlathe, KSOlathe1,84419.1%352
3Olathe West High SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe1,55720.9%326
4Washington ElemOlathe, KSOlathe38572.5%279
5Olathe South Sr HighOlathe, KSOlathe1,77814.7%262
6Santa Fe Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe62336.9%230
7Oregon Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe63234.2%216
8Olathe Northwest High SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe1,95810.4%203
9Indian Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe58233.5%195
10Rolling Ridge ElemOlathe, KSOlathe36650.0%183
11Pioneer Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe61726.3%162
12Ridgeview ElemOlathe, KSOlathe26058.1%151
13Central ElemOlathe, KSOlathe25456.3%143
14Westview ElemOlathe, KSOlathe16471.3%117
15Countryside ElementaryOlathe, KSOlathe34932.7%114
16Fairview ElemOlathe, KSOlathe24446.3%113
17Summit Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe57618.9%109
18Havencroft ElemOlathe, KSOlathe27137.6%102
19Tomahawk ElemOlathe, KSOlathe35928.1%101
20Mahaffie ElemOlathe, KSOlathe44922.5%101
21Frontier Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe69314.1%98
22Indian Creek ElemOlathe, KSOlathe34926.4%92
23Heritage ElementaryOlathe, KSOlathe33524.8%83
24Black Bob ElemOlathe, KSOlathe36221.3%77
25California Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe58411.3%66
26Northview ElemOlathe, KSOlathe21829.4%64
27Walnut Grove ElemOlathe, KSOlathe39415.2%60
28Regency Place ElementaryOlathe, KSOlathe43513.1%57
29Chisholm Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe56910.0%57
30Prairie Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe7097.2%51
31Clearwater Creek ElementaryOlathe, KSOlathe5229.6%50
32Mission Trail Middle SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe6807.3%50
33Briarwood ElemOlathe, KSOlathe31515.2%48
34Ravenwood ElementaryOlathe, KSOlathe41811.5%48
35Heatherstone ElemOlathe, KSOlathe34613.0%45
36Woodland ElemOlathe, KSOlathe30513.8%42
37Brougham ElemOlathe, KSOlathe29813.8%41
38Madison Place ElementaryOlathe, KSOlathe38210.7%41
39Forest View ElemOlathe, KSOlathe4199.8%41
40Scarborough ElemOlathe, KSOlathe30712.4%38
41Millbrooke ElementaryOlathe, KSOlathe3699.5%35
42Prairie Creek ElementaryOlathe, KSSpring Hill4327.9%34
43Timber Sage Elementary SchoolOlathe, KSSpring Hill4017.5%30
44Arbor Creek ElementaryOlathe, KSOlathe3677.9%29
45Liberty View ElementaryOlathe, KSBlue Valley4306.5%28
46Green Springs ElemOlathe, KSOlathe23510.6%25
47Woodland Spring Middle SchoolOlathe, KSSpring Hill3336.9%23
48Sunnyside Elementary SchoolOlathe, KSOlathe3166.7%21
49Prairie Center ElemOlathe, KSOlathe3605.6%20
50Cedar Creek ElemOlathe, KSOlathe3703.8%14
Page 1 of 2 · top 53 of 53 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Olathe →

Most Hispanic (count) rankings at a wider scope

All KansasNationwide

Other rankings for Olathe, Kansas

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.