The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the lowest-poverty school districts

398 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the lowest share of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 49.2%. Showing ranks 151 to 200.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsStudents on FRL% FRL
151Burrell SDPA41,67172843.6%
152Millersburg Area SDPA41,02932443.7%
153Valley View SDPA42,3821,04143.7%
154Harbor Creek SDPA52,07991644.1%
155Conrad Weiser Area SDPA42,4731,09444.2%
156Cocalico SDPA52,8521,26444.3%
157Big Spring SDPA52,3441,04044.4%
158Bellwood-Antis SDPA31,10949644.7%
159Keystone SDPA280536345.1%
160West Shore SDPA157,7052,95445.2%
161Central York SDPA75,5052,50645.5%
162Keystone Oaks SDPA51,91187045.5%
163Pine Grove Area SDPA31,46966845.5%
164Muncy SDPA292342145.6%
165Northeastern York SDPA83,9711,81545.7%
166Bald Eagle Area SDPA51,48268346.1%
167Northern Lebanon SDPA22,01592846.1%
168York Suburban SDPA62,8401,30946.1%
169Delaware Valley SDPA74,2481,96346.2%
170East Lycoming SDPA41,60173946.2%
171Northampton Area SDPA65,1132,36646.3%
172Western Beaver County SDPA266230746.4%
173Eastern Lebanon County SDPA52,3101,07446.5%
174Annville-Cleona SDPA41,43066746.6%
175Lakeland School DistrictPA31,32361646.6%
176Laurel Highlands SDPA62,6471,23346.6%
177Susquenita SDPA31,69879246.6%
178Burgettstown Area SDPA292243146.7%
179Solanco SDPA73,0001,40046.7%
180Westmont Hilltop SDPA21,43867647.0%
181Halifax Area SDPA384640047.3%
182Philipsburg-Osceola Area SDPA41,59175347.3%
183Cornwall-Lebanon SDPA64,8812,31547.4%
184Elk Lake SDPA21,05350147.6%
185North East SDPA41,74182947.6%
186Riverside Beaver County SDPA31,43568347.6%
187Hermitage SDPA41,98494647.7%
188Kennett Consolidated SDPA63,8221,83848.1%
189Palmerton Area SDPA51,61677748.1%
190Yough SDPA51,81887448.1%
191McGuffey SDPA41,51373048.2%
192Selinsgrove Area SDPA42,2831,10248.3%
193Sharpsville Area SDPA398947848.3%
194Brockway Area SDPA283340348.4%
195Upper Merion Area SDPA74,3452,10548.4%
196Conemaugh Township Area SDPA287242448.6%
197Southern Fulton SDPA266932548.6%
198Donegal SDPA42,7391,33648.8%
199Clarion-Limestone Area SDPA277838249.1%
200Penncrest SDPA62,3991,18249.3%

See the national lowest poverty ranking →