The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the lowest-poverty school districts

398 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the lowest share of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 49.2%. Showing ranks 301 to 350.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsStudents on FRL% FRL
301Weatherly Area SDPA358837563.8%
302Pottsville Area SDPA32,5881,66364.3%
303Northern Potter SDPA251233465.2%
304Brentwood Borough SDPA41,10672565.6%
305Chichester SDPA62,8991,90365.6%
306Baldwin-Whitehall SDPA54,4562,29267.5%
307Williamsport Area SDPA74,7313,20367.7%
308Susquehanna Township SDPA43,1372,14568.4%
309Hanover Public SDPA51,9261,33569.3%
310Carbondale Area SDPA21,4911,04870.3%
311Ligonier Valley SDPA41,33594170.5%
312Titusville Area SDPA61,8021,28871.5%
313Wattsburg Area SDPA31,25492673.8%
314Mifflin County SDPA94,4913,33874.3%
315Woodland Hills SDPA53,1282,33074.5%
316Bristol Borough SDPA31,12884374.7%
317Everett Area SDPA41,18989375.1%
318Warrior Run SDPA21,3751,04175.7%
319North Clarion County SDPA262747675.9%
320Chambersburg Area SDPA179,3737,28477.7%
321Clarion Area SDPA277861478.9%
322Central Dauphin SDPA1912,38910,08381.4%
323Jeannette City SDPA290975082.5%
324Tunkhannock Area SDPA41,9811,66884.2%
325Monessen City SDPA365155384.9%
326Hanover Area SDPA52,2041,89085.8%
327Northern Cambria SDPA375865185.9%
328Antietam SDPA31,13997986.0%
329Conneaut SDPA51,9761,73487.8%
330Williams Valley SDPA293083489.7%
331West Branch Area SDPA383478193.6%
332Lancaster SDPA199,9019,31994.1%
333Sullivan County SDPA262058494.2%
334Greater Nanticoke Area SDPA42,2492,13795.0%
335Tuscarora SDPA62,1822,08195.4%
336Farrell Area SDPA269566495.5%
337Hazleton Area SDPA1113,07112,53695.9%
338Governor Mifflin SDPA64,1544,00496.4%
339Berwick Area SDPA52,7062,61796.7%
340Shenandoah Valley SDPA21,2721,23296.9%
341Northgate SDPA31,0761,04697.2%
342Dunmore SDPA21,4981,45897.3%
343Montrose Area SDPA31,2171,18597.4%
344Iroquois SDPA21,1171,09197.7%
345Wilkes-Barre Area SDPA108,2778,08697.7%
346Windber Area SDPA31,2541,22597.7%
347Catasauqua Area SDPA31,5331,49997.8%
348Belle Vernon Area SDPA42,4162,36597.9%
349West Mifflin Area SDPA42,3932,34297.9%
350Northern Lehigh SDPA41,6161,58398.0%

See the national lowest poverty ranking →