The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the lowest-poverty school districts

398 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the lowest share of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 49.2%. Showing ranks 351 to 398.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsStudents on FRL% FRL
351Philadelphia City SDPA220116,230113,91198.0%
352Forest Hills SDPA21,7921,75898.1%
353Gateway SDPA63,4413,37798.1%
354Apollo-Ridge SDPA31,1361,11698.2%
355California Area SDPA393391698.2%
356Union City Area SDPA394993298.2%
357York City SDPA96,3066,19498.2%
358Carmichaels Area SDPA393491898.3%
359Octorara Area SDPA51,9681,63598.3%
360Reynolds SDPA295694098.3%
361Uniontown Area SDPA92,4852,44398.3%
362Wyoming Valley West SDPA64,8944,81398.3%
363Dover Area SDPA63,1493,09998.4%
364Muhlenberg SDPA44,4094,34098.4%
365Benton Area SDPA360859998.5%
366Derry Area SDPA31,7911,76498.5%
367Mifflinburg Area SDPA41,7011,67598.5%
368South Allegheny SDPA31,4201,39898.5%
369Washington SDPA31,4561,43798.7%
370Coudersport Area SDPA250950398.8%
371Bensalem Township SDPA96,3686,29698.9%
372Big Beaver Falls Area SDPA41,6131,59598.9%
373Carlynton SDPA31,3311,31798.9%
374Cornell SDPA254153598.9%
375Pittsburgh SDPA5619,21118,88298.9%
376Erie City SDPA1510,47310,36699.0%
377Mahanoy Area SDPA21,1321,12199.0%
378Riverside SDPA31,4931,47899.0%
379Steel Valley SDPA41,4091,39699.1%
380Bethlehem-Center SDPA293192499.2%
381Rochester Area SDPA374974399.2%
382Wyalusing Area SDPA21,2191,20999.2%
383Altoona Area SDPA106,8526,80199.3%
384Franklin Area SDPA41,7481,73599.3%
385Wallenpaupack Area SDPA52,7592,74099.3%
386Claysburg-Kimmel SDPA371471099.4%
387Curwensville Area SDPA296295699.4%
388Greater Johnstown SDPA42,8052,78899.4%
389Pocono Mountain SDPA97,7817,73799.4%
390Pottsgrove SDPA52,9322,91499.4%
391Saint Marys Area SDPA41,8451,83699.5%
392Clearfield Area SDPA22,0752,06699.6%
393Ambridge Area SDPA52,1862,17999.7%
394New Kensington-Arnold SDPA41,9501,94999.9%
395Shamokin Area SDPA42,1642,16299.9%
396West Perry SDPA52,1372,13499.9%
397Chester-Upland SDPA73,0393,039100%
398Mid Valley SDPA21,9251,925100%

See the national lowest poverty ranking →