The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

The school districts with the highest share of Pacific Islander students

6,948 districts

US public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.1%. Showing ranks 701 to 750.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsPacific Islander students% Pacific Islander
701Queen Creek Unified District (4245)AZ1515,065590.4%
702RAINS ISDTX41,71260.4%
703REDWATER ISDTX41,10340.4%
704ROOSEVELT ISDTX31,13850.4%
705RUSSELLVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICTAR105,591200.4%
706Redlands UnifiedCA2519,105710.4%
707Redmond SD 2JOR136,889250.4%
708Richmond CountyGA5230,5731120.4%
709Ridgefield Park Public School DistrictNJ42,06780.4%
710Ridgefield School DistrictNJ41,53260.4%
711Ridgefield School DistrictWA74,297190.4%
712Ronan ElemMT31,03940.4%
713SANTA ROSAFL3829,6431170.4%
714SCHERTZ-CIBOLO-U CITY ISDTX1614,947610.4%
715SCOTIA-GLENVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY62,10290.4%
716SHELLEY JOINT DISTRICTID72,51290.4%
717ST. CLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN229,803350.4%
718Saddle Mountain Unified School District (4254)AZ53,265130.4%
719Saint Helena UnifiedCA51,10440.4%
720San Diego UnifiedCA17494,8283610.4%
721San Rafael City HighCA32,676100.4%
722School District No. Re-2 BrushCO41,42050.4%
723Shasta Union HighCA54,194160.4%
724Shelton School DistrictWA104,517160.4%
725Soquel Union ElementaryCA51,52560.4%
726South Putnam Community SchoolsIN41,10540.4%
727South Whidbey School DistrictWA41,20750.4%
728Southeast Polk Comm School DistrictIA106,359240.4%
729Sparta Area School DistrictWI72,749110.4%
730Sparta Township Public School DistrictNJ53,281140.4%
731St Helens SD 502OR82,856120.4%
732State Charter School InstituteCO4921,411760.4%
733StoughtonMA83,759150.4%
734Susquehanna Township SDPA43,137130.4%
735Tanque Verde Unified District (4408)AZ42,21290.4%
736Tolleson Union High School District (4288)AZ713,931510.4%
737Torrance UnifiedCA3121,890950.4%
738Turlock UnifiedCA1413,478570.4%
739Tuscarora SDPA62,18280.4%
740Uintah DistrictUT136,687280.4%
741Union-North United School CorpIN31,22150.4%
742VALLEY STREAM 24 UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,03640.4%
743VALLEY STREAM 30 UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,45760.4%
744WESTHILL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,71460.4%
745WakefieldMA73,382120.4%
746Weld re-8 schoolsCO72,50390.4%
747West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3JOR178,842340.4%
748White River School DistrictWA94,475200.4%
749Windsor UnifiedCA84,669180.4%
750Wiseburn UnifiedCA52,536100.4%

By state

54 states
Alaska 17Alabama 129Arkansas 122Arizona 124California 531Colorado 70Connecticut 111District of Columbia 11Delaware 17Florida 70Georgia 160Guam 1Hawaii 1Iowa 123Idaho 51Illinois 345Indiana 236Kansas 87Kentucky 137Louisiana 65Massachusetts 209Maryland 24Maine 60Michigan 331Minnesota 155Missouri 175Mississippi 109Montana 29North Carolina 114North Dakota 14Nebraska 45New Hampshire 46New Jersey 300New Mexico 37Nevada 12New York 428Ohio 430Oklahoma 134Oregon 94Pennsylvania 382Puerto Rico 1Rhode Island 32South Carolina 72South Dakota 23Tennessee 124Texas 563Utah 49Virginia 117US Virgin Islands 2Vermont 29Washington 147Wisconsin 180West Virginia 49Wyoming 24

Other district lists

LargestMost schoolsHighest proficiencyLowest proficiencyLowest ratioHighest ratioHighest povertyLowest povertyMost diverseMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native AmericanMost multiracialMost Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)Most charter