The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
SCHOOL COMMUNITY·STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS·NCES 510366003150

Elementary 19

80 Black Hawk Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 · (540) 658-6752 · Stafford County
GRADES M–MELEMENTARY41-RURALREGULAR SCHOOL
·
allk12 Grade
Not graded

This school has no state test results for 2023-24 or 2024-25 to grade, which is common for schools that end before third grade. How grades work

Enrollment
,
Elementary
DISTRICT 727 · STATE 499
Student : Teacher
,
Teacher data unavailable
DISTRICT 14.4:1 · STATE 13.8:1
Free / Reduced Lunch
,
Title I proxy
DISTRICT 49% · STATE 66%
Community
0
0 members
Enrollment and student:teacher ratio compared against other elementary schools. Free/Reduced Lunch and demographics compared against all schools.

Discussions

+ POST
QUIET COMMUNITY
Be the first to start a discussion at Elementary 19.
START A DISCUSSION

About Elementary 19

At 80 Black Hawk Drive in Stafford, Virginia, Elementary 19 operates as an elementary school.

Elementary 19 is among 32 schools run by Stafford County Public Schools, which serves 31,812 students.

Looking at the county, Stafford County, the median household earns about $137,807 a year, the share of adults with a bachelor's degree or higher is 44%, and roughly 3% of residents are in poverty. Stafford County has 41 public schools with about 31,812 students, including Elementary 19.

Straight-line distance to the nearest public school, Brooke Point High, is less than a tenth of a mile. Other public schools within five miles: at least 8.

NCES describes the area around Elementary 19 as Rural: Fringe, meaning in rural territory close to an urban area.

The allk12 page for Elementary 19 lets the school community talk about special education services, counseling, and support programs. Current and former families are welcome to add their experience.

Stafford County at a glance

View full county profile
Population
163,466
Census ACS
Median income
$137,807
Household, ACS
Bachelor's+
44%
Adults 25+
Poverty rate
3%
Below federal line
Schools in county
41
31,812 students

Quick facts

School name
Elementary 19
District
Stafford County Public Schools
Address
80 Black Hawk Drive, Stafford, VA 22554
Phone
(540) 658-6752
County
Stafford County
Level
Elementary
Grade range
M–M
Locale
41-Rural: Fringe
NCES ID
510366003150
Charter school
No
Virtual school
No

Related schools

Other schools in Stafford County Public Schools
Other schools in Stafford
Nearby schools

Frequently asked questions

About Elementary 19
Is Elementary 19 an elementary, middle, or high school?
Elementary 19 is an elementary school covering grades M-M.
What district is Elementary 19 in?
Elementary 19 is part of Stafford County Public Schools.
What city is Elementary 19 in?
Elementary 19 is located in Stafford, VA.
Data sourceSchool profile facts are sourced from the NCES. Community content is posted by allk12 members.
+ Post