1
What do students at K-8 STEM Academy at Red Mountain Ranch actually talk about outside of class?
Community prompt from u/allk12. Replies below.
What this means: On the AASA, Arizona's statewide test, about 55 of every 100 students at this school read and write at grade level and about 54 of 100 do math at grade level. Across all Arizona schools, those numbers are about 45 and 38. Reading and writing scores are down about 6 points since 2017, while math scores are down about 7 points.
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2024-25 | 55.0% | 41.4% | 47.5% | 45.4% |
| SY 2023-24 | 56.0% | 37.1% | 44.5% | 42.2% |
| SY 2022-23 | 55.0% | 38.2% | 44.8% | 42.5% |
| SY 2021-22 | 55.0% | 39.9% | 46.0% | 43.6% |
| SY 2020-21 | 56.0% | 36.9% | 42.9% | 40.7% |
| SY 2018-19 | 64.0% | 40.4% | 44.8% | 43.0% |
| SY 2017-18 | 61.0% | 38.5% | 44.2% | 41.9% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2024-25 | 54.0% | 33.2% | 39.8% | 37.8% |
| SY 2023-24 | 51.0% | 32.2% | 37.4% | 35.1% |
| SY 2022-23 | 56.0% | 35.5% | 38.9% | 36.7% |
| SY 2021-22 | 41.0% | 36.1% | 39.9% | 37.7% |
| SY 2020-21 | 37.0% | 35.4% | 38.5% | 36.0% |
| SY 2018-19 | 60.0% | 42.3% | 45.2% | 43.0% |
| SY 2017-18 | 61.0% | 42.1% | 44.9% | 42.5% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2024-25 | N/A | 28.2% | 39.4% | 39.1% |
| SY 2023-24 | 52.0% | 25.4% | 34.5% | 33.4% |
| SY 2022-23 | 45.0% | 28.7% | 35.5% | 34.5% |
| SY 2021-22 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SY 2020-21 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SY 2018-19 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SY 2017-18 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Community prompt from u/allk12. Replies below.
See all discussions at K-8 STEM Academy at Red Mountain Ranch →