The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Most White (count) · Texas · Wise County

The public schools with the most White students in Wise County, Texas

Across Wise County, Texas, 28 public schools are ranked here, ranked by the total number of White students enrolled. Decatur High School leads the list at 666, against a median of 255 across the ranked schools.

Use the search box to find a specific school within this ranking, sort by any column, or export the full list. Built from NCES and state data for 2024-25.

Schools ranked
28
Wise County, Texas
Top White students
666
Median White students
255
MOST WHITE (COUNT) · WISE COUNTY, TEXAS
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% WhiteWhite students
1Decatur High SchoolDECATUR, TXDECATUR ISD1,16357.3%666
2McCarroll Middle SchoolDECATUR, TXDECATUR ISD83858.8%493
3Seven Hills Elementary SchoolRHOME, TXNORTHWEST ISD70755.3%391
4Chisholm Trail Middle SchoolRHOME, TXNORTHWEST ISD87842.4%372
5Boyd Elementary SchoolBOYD, TXBOYD ISD54162.7%339
6Alvord Elementary SchoolALVORD, TXALVORD ISD43775.1%328
7Boyd High SchoolBOYD, TXBOYD ISD41778.2%326
8Paradise Elementary SchoolPARADISE, TXPARADISE ISD41477.8%322
9Slidell SchoolsSLIDELL, TXSLIDELL ISD49761.8%307
10Bridgeport High SchoolBRIDGEPORT, TXBRIDGEPORT ISD67444.8%302
11STEM Academy at Enis Elementary SchoolDECATUR, TXDECATUR ISD38077.4%294
12Paradise High SchoolPARADISE, TXPARADISE ISD37378.0%291
13Carson Elementary SchoolDECATUR, TXDECATUR ISD48959.3%290
14Young Elementary SchoolDECATUR, TXDECATUR ISD44557.5%256
15Paradise Middle SchoolPARADISE, TXPARADISE ISD31979.3%253
16Prairie View Elementary SchoolRHOME, TXNORTHWEST ISD72034.7%250
17Bridgeport Middle SchoolBRIDGEPORT, TXBRIDGEPORT ISD47842.9%205
18Bridgeport Intermediate SchoolBRIDGEPORT, TXBRIDGEPORT ISD45842.8%196
19Paradise Intermediate SchoolPARADISE, TXPARADISE ISD22583.6%188
20Bridgeport Elementary SchoolBRIDGEPORT, TXBRIDGEPORT ISD52335.8%187
21Alvord High SchoolALVORD, TXALVORD ISD22578.2%176
22Chico Elementary SchoolCHICO, TXCHICO ISD28461.6%175
23Rann Elementary SchoolDECATUR, TXDECATUR ISD47135.5%167
24Boyd Middle SchoolBOYD, TXBOYD ISD21669.9%151
25Alvord Middle SchoolALVORD, TXALVORD ISD18282.4%150
26Boyd Intermediate SchoolBOYD, TXBOYD ISD21270.3%149
27Chico High SchoolCHICO, TXCHICO ISD16658.4%97
28Chico Middle SchoolCHICO, TXCHICO ISD12268.8%84
Page 1 of 1 · top 28 of 28 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Wise County →

Most White (count) rankings at a wider scope

All TexasNationwide

Other rankings for Wise County, Texas

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost improvedBiggest declinesMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.