The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Most multiracial (count) · Oklahoma · Muskogee County

The public schools with the most multiracial students in Muskogee County, Oklahoma

36 public schools in Muskogee County, Oklahoma appear in this ranking of the public schools with the most multiracial students, ranked by the total number of students of two or more races enrolled. Muskogee High School leads the list at 294, against a median of 56 across the ranked schools.

Use the search box to find a specific school within this ranking, sort by any column, or export the full list. Built from NCES and state data for 2024-25.

Schools ranked
36
Muskogee County, Oklahoma
Top Multiracial students
294
Median Multiracial students
56
MOST MULTIRACIAL (COUNT) · MUSKOGEE COUNTY, OKLAHOMA
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% MultiracialMultiracial students
1Muskogee High SchoolMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE1,04528.1%294
2Hilldale Lower Elementary SchoolMuskogee, OKHILLDALE95224.2%230
38th and 9th Grade AcademyMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE59531.1%185
46th and 7th Grade AcademyMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE55129.4%162
5Sadler Arts AcademyMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE41535.9%149
6Tony Goetz Elementary SchoolMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE40832.1%131
7Creek Elementary SchoolMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE38131.5%120
8Warner Elementary SchoolWarner, OKWARNER61418.9%116
9Pershing Elementary SchoolMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE32435.5%115
10Fort Gibson Intermediate Elementary SchoolFort Gibson, OKFORT GIBSON37428.3%106
11Irving Elementary SchoolMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE42125.2%106
12Muskogee Ec CenterMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE29034.1%99
13Hilldale High SchoolMuskogee, OKHILLDALE62614.4%90
14Cherokee Elementary SchoolMuskogee, OKMUSKOGEE34025.0%85
15Hilldale Middle SchoolMuskogee, OKHILLDALE43018.6%80
16Oktaha Elementary SchoolOktaha, OKOKTAHA43117.4%75
17Mary White Elementary SchoolHaskell, OKHASKELL36620.2%74
18Fort Gibson Middle SchoolFort Gibson, OKFORT GIBSON37917.4%66
19Webbers Falls Elementary SchoolWebbers Falls, OKWEBBERS FALLS18624.7%46
20Fort Gibson Early Lrning CenterFort Gibson, OKFORT GIBSON41410.4%43
21Midway Elementary SchoolCOUNCIL HILL, OKMIDWAY14923.5%35
22Oktaha High SchoolOktaha, OKOKTAHA21515.8%34
23Wainwright Public SchoolWainwright, OKWAINWRIGHT8038.8%31
24Warner High SchoolWarner, OKWARNER21911.4%25
25Haskell Middle SchoolHaskell, OKHASKELL17912.8%23
26Braggs Elementary SchoolBraggs, OKBRAGGS9922.2%22
27Haskell High SchoolHaskell, OKHASKELL20210.9%22
28Webbers Falls High SchoolWebbers Falls, OKWEBBERS FALLS11318.6%21
29Fort Gibson High SchoolFort Gibson, OKFORT GIBSON5472.4%13
30Midway High SchoolCouncil Hill, OKMIDWAY5514.6%8
31Porum Elementary SchoolPorum, OKPORUM2703.0%8
32Braggs High SchoolBraggs, OKBRAGGS4511.1%5
33Oklahoma Schl for the Blind High SchoolMuskogee, OKOKLAHOMA SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND486.3%3
34Oklahoma Schl for the Blind Middle SchoolMuskogee, OKOKLAHOMA SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND1717.6%3
35Oklahoma Schl for the Blind Elementary SchoolMuskogee, OKOKLAHOMA SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND1414.3%2
36Porum High SchoolPorum, OKPORUM1171.7%2
Page 1 of 1 · top 36 of 36 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Muskogee County →

Most multiracial (count) rankings at a wider scope

All OklahomaNationwide

Other rankings for Muskogee County, Oklahoma

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.