The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Most Hispanic (count) · Oklahoma · Cleveland County

The public schools with the most Hispanic students in Cleveland County, Oklahoma

This ranking covers the public schools with the most Hispanic students in Cleveland County, Oklahoma, drawn from 72 qualifying public schools. Westmoore High School leads the list at 684, against a median of 98 across the ranked schools.

Sort any column, filter to a school or district, or download the full ranking as a CSV. Source data is federal NCES and state assessment reporting, 2024-25.

Schools ranked
72
Cleveland County, Oklahoma
Top Hispanic students
684
Median Hispanic students
98
MOST HISPANIC (COUNT) · CLEVELAND COUNTY, OKLAHOMA
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% HispanicHispanic students
1Westmoore High SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE2,60726.2%684
2Moore High SchoolMoore, OKMOORE2,68818.4%494
3Southmoore High SchoolMoore, OKMOORE2,05522.8%468
4Norman High SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN2,10020.0%420
5Norman North High SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN2,40016.7%400
6West Junior High SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE60540.2%243
7Sky Ranch Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE56737.9%215
8Houchin Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE55335.8%198
9Whittier Middle SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN1,10817.4%193
10Kingsgate Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE40044.0%176
11Adams Elementary SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN50634.0%172
12Highland West Junior High SchoolMoore, OKMOORE47932.4%155
13Bryant Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE62023.6%146
14Alcott Middle SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN70820.2%143
15Earlywine Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE45630.0%137
16Jackson Elementary SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN43431.6%137
17Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE56024.3%136
18Irving Middle SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN72718.7%136
19Longfellow Middle SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN70819.2%136
20Central Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE57723.4%135
21Central Junior High SchoolMoore, OKMOORE57423.3%134
22Broadmoore Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE63320.9%132
23Briarwood Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE50225.1%126
24Highland East Junior High SchoolMoore, OKMOORE75116.6%125
25Dimensions AcademyNorman, OKNORMAN56122.1%124
26Red Oak Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE49124.6%121
27Sooner Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE46324.4%113
28Winding Creek Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE51022.0%112
29Santa Fe Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE41426.8%111
30Noble High SchoolNoble, OKNOBLE90512.2%110
31Kelley Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE29537.0%109
32Brink Junior High SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE66815.9%106
33Wayland Bonds Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE59717.6%105
34South Lake Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE66615.3%102
35Apple Creek Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE41823.9%100
36Plaza Towers Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE40324.6%99
37Eisenhower Elementary SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN57916.8%97
38Dimensions AcademyNorman, OKNORMAN73812.7%94
39Ronald Reagan Elementary SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN52017.9%93
40Monroe Elementary SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN45220.4%92
41Eastlake Elementary SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE41422.0%91
42Cleveland Elementary SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN51417.7%91
43Le Monde Elementary SchoolNorman, OKLE MONDE INTERNATIONAL (CHARTER)45919.6%90
44Washington Elementary SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN48718.3%89
45Kennedy Elementary SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN47818.4%88
46Southridge Junior High SchoolOklahoma City, OKMOORE56214.9%84
47Madison Elementary SchoolNorman, OKNORMAN41220.1%83
48Little Axe Elementary SchoolNorman, OKLITTLE AXE52615.0%79
49Timber Creek Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE54914.2%78
50Oakridge Elementary SchoolMoore, OKMOORE57613.2%76
Page 1 of 2 · top 72 of 72 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Cleveland County →

Most Hispanic (count) rankings at a wider scope

All OklahomaNationwide

Other rankings for Cleveland County, Oklahoma

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.