The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
allk12 · Rankings · Most Black (count) · Texas · Collin County · Elementary schools

The public elementary schools with the most Black students in Collin County, Texas · page 3

Ranks 101–150 of the public schools with the most Black students in Collin County, Texas. Back to page 1.

MOST BLACK (COUNT) · COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
#SchoolCityDistrictStudents% BlackBlack students
101Aldridge Elementary SchoolRICHARDSON, TXPLANO ISD46213.0%60
102R Steve Folsom Elementary SchoolPROSPER, TXPROSPER ISD6119.8%60
103Sam Johnson Elementary SchoolCELINA, TXPROSPER ISD7387.9%58
104Caldwell Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD40913.7%56
105Hightower Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD44812.5%56
106Max O Vaughan Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD6918.0%55
107Harrington Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD32117.1%55
108Schell Elementary SchoolRICHARDSON, TXPLANO ISD40313.7%55
109Ralph and Mary Lynn Boyer Elementary SchoolPROSPER, TXPROSPER ISD9745.5%54
110Melissa Ridge Education CenterMELISSA, TXMELISSA ISD29118.2%53
111Hickey Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD49710.7%53
112Reuben Johnson Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD37813.5%51
113Barksdale Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD5479.3%51
114Burks Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD43211.6%50
115Jim Spradley Elementary SchoolFRISCO, TXPROSPER ISD8036.2%50
116Anderson Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXFRISCO ISD7486.5%49
117J B Wilmeth Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD43611.2%49
118Dooley Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD30316.2%49
119Gunstream Elementary SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD7256.6%48
120Scott Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXFRISCO ISD5878.2%48
121Hunt Elementary SchoolMURPHY, TXPLANO ISD4919.6%47
122Beverly Cheatham Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD6696.7%45
123Farmersville Intermediate SchoolFARMERSVILLE, TXFARMERSVILLE ISD6806.6%45
124Earl & Lottie Wolford Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD38911.3%44
125Carlisle Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD43610.1%44
126Dr E T Boon Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD7895.3%42
127Centennial Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD4629.1%42
128Memorial Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD40710.1%41
129Davis Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD29413.6%40
130Barron Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD34311.7%40
131Mary Evans Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD6216.3%39
132Mathews Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD4608.5%39
133Gulledge Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD6925.6%39
134Marcy B Lykins Elementary SchoolCELINA, TXCELINA ISD5896.5%38
135Boggess Elementary SchoolMURPHY, TXPLANO ISD4987.6%38
136Pearson Early ChildhoodPLANO, TXPLANO ISD22016.8%37
137Hedgcoxe Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD36610.1%37
138Judy Rucker Elementary SchoolPROSPER, TXPROSPER ISD6815.4%37
139Frances E Norton Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXALLEN ISD6225.8%36
140Isbell Elementary SchoolFRISCO, TXFRISCO ISD6125.9%36
141Haun Elementary SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD4867.4%36
142Isaacs Early Childhood SchoolPLANO, TXPLANO ISD25913.9%36
143Dean and Mildred Bennett Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD4258.2%35
144Finch Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD34110.0%34
145C T Eddins Elementary SchoolMCKINNEY, TXMCKINNEY ISD3729.1%34
146Beverly Elementary SchoolALLEN, TXPLANO ISD3619.4%34
147Cynthia A Cockrell Elementary SchoolPROSPER, TXPROSPER ISD7074.8%34
148Light Farms Elementary SchoolCELINA, TXPROSPER ISD1,0583.2%34
149Miller Elementary SchoolRICHARDSON, TXPLANO ISD31510.5%33
150Stinson Elementary SchoolRICHARDSON, TXPLANO ISD4637.1%33
Page 3 of 4 · top 180 of 180 ranked. NCES + state assessment data, 2024-25.↓ Download full CSV

All schools in Collin County →

Most Black (count) rankings at a wider scope

All TexasNationwide

Other rankings for Collin County, Texas

LargestMost diverseLowest ratioHighest proficiencyFastest growingHighest povertyLowest povertyHighest ratioFastest decliningLowest proficiencyMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianBest in mathBest in readingBest in scienceMost improvedBiggest declinesMost Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Hispanic (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)SmallestMost maleMost female

All ranking categories →

DATA NOTICE

allk12 is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NCES, the US Census Bureau, any state education agency or assessment program, or any other government agency. Source data is compiled from public records and provided "as is," without warranty of accuracy or completeness. You rely on it, and any analysis derived from it, at your own risk. See the full disclaimer.