The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

The school districts with the most Pacific Islander students

5,899 districts

US public school districts ranked by the total number of Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 3. Showing ranks 701 to 750.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% Pacific IslanderPacific Islander students
701Aberdeen School District 06-1SD104,2410.7%29
702BLIND BROOK-RYE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,2872.3%29
703Buckeye Union High School District (4284)AZ45,6500.5%29
704CORPUS CHRISTI ISDTX5433,1030.1%29
705Charter Institute at ErskineSC3028,0410.1%29
706Coldwater Exempted VillageOH31,4762.0%29
707CranstonRI229,8610.3%29
708Denali Borough School DistrictAK41,0732.7%29
709EAST RAMAPO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT (SPRING VALLEY)NY1410,4240.3%29
710Glasgow IndependentKY72,5111.2%29
711Greater Albany Public SD 8JOR208,7710.3%29
712Jurupa UnifiedCA2417,7390.2%29
713MOUNTAIN HOME DISTRICTID83,6470.8%29
714MUSTANGOK1613,4260.2%29
715PFLUGERVILLE ISDTX3525,4770.1%29
716Peoria SD 150IL2513,3120.2%29
717RICHARDSON ISDTX5538,5260.1%29
718Sierra Sands UnifiedCA104,9740.6%29
719Simi Valley UnifiedCA2715,4180.2%29
720Suffolk City Public SchoolsVA1914,5650.2%29
721VALLEY STREAM CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICTNY44,5470.6%29
722Alta-Aurelia Comm School DistrictIA48293.4%28
723Antelope Valley Union HighCA1321,2020.1%28
724Bellingham School DistrictWA2511,3370.2%28
725Cherry Hill School DistrictNJ1910,6530.3%28
726Dublin UnifiedCA1512,7500.2%28
727Enterprise CityAL96,6120.4%28
728Etiwanda ElementaryCA1813,6660.2%28
729GALLUPNM3312,6980.2%28
730Hillsborough Township Public School DistrictNJ97,1910.4%28
731Huron School District 02-2SD103,0780.9%28
732INTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF TEXAS (ILTEXAS)TX4425,4970.1%28
733Lafayette ParishLA4429,3960.1%28
734Laurel Highlands SDPA62,6471.1%28
735MEDINA VALLEY ISDTX99,6380.3%28
736North Wasco County SD 21OR72,8341.0%28
737PAPILLION LA VISTA COMMUNITY SCHOOLSNE2212,0690.2%28
738ROSEMOUNT-APPLE VALLEY-EAGANMN3629,2240.1%28
739Snowline Joint UnifiedCA128,0740.3%28
740TEXAS COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMIESTX4417,1000.2%28
741Uintah DistrictUT136,6870.4%28
742WYLIE ISDTX2119,4010.1%28
743WinfieldKS61,9151.5%28
744ALACHUAFL6028,2550.1%27
745Berryessa Union ElementaryCA135,9070.5%27
746District of Columbia Public SchoolsDC11752,0300.1%27
747Forsyth CountyGA4254,8640.0%27
748Fremont Union HighCA69,4220.3%27
749Lancaster ElementaryCA2313,7650.2%27
750New Hanover County SchoolsNC4224,7910.1%27

By state

55 states
Alaska 19Alabama 100Arkansas 117Arizona 131California 526Colorado 70Connecticut 97District of Columbia 9Delaware 17Florida 68Georgia 109Guam 1Hawaii 1Iowa 117Idaho 57Illinois 259Indiana 169Kansas 88Kentucky 95Louisiana 44Massachusetts 162Maryland 20Maine 56Michigan 257Minnesota 104Missouri 165Northern Mariana Islands 1Mississippi 50Montana 42North Carolina 95North Dakota 24Nebraska 45New Hampshire 42New Jersey 309New Mexico 34Nevada 14New York 352Ohio 281Oklahoma 132Oregon 106Pennsylvania 290Puerto Rico 1Rhode Island 26South Carolina 59South Dakota 26Tennessee 106Texas 484Utah 50Virginia 99US Virgin Islands 1Vermont 23Washington 151Wisconsin 151West Virginia 25Wyoming 22

Other district lists

LargestMost schoolsHighest proficiencyLowest proficiencyLowest ratioHighest ratioHighest povertyLowest povertyMost diverseMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most White (count)Most Asian (count)Most Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Native American (count)Most multiracial (count)Most charter