The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Indiana: the school districts with the most multiracial students

286 districts

Indiana public school districts ranked by the total number of students of two or more races enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 61. Showing ranks 201 to 250.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% Two or moreMultiracial students
201Smith-Green Community SchoolsIN21,1033.0%33
202C A Beard Memorial School CorpIN31,0773.0%32
203Nettle Creek School CorporationIN21,1722.7%32
204North Knox School CorpIN31,1582.8%32
205Southwest School CorporationIN51,7761.8%32
206Delphi Community School CorpIN31,3112.4%31
207Union Co/Clg Corner Joint Sch DistIN41,2782.4%31
208Eastern Pulaski Community Sch CorpIN31,0572.8%30
209Mitchell Community SchoolsIN41,4762.0%30
210Prairie Heights Community Sch CorpIN31,3462.2%30
211Switzerland County School CorpIN41,4222.1%30
212Carroll Consolidated School CorpIN31,0232.7%28
213Decatur County Community SchoolsIN41,7641.6%28
214East Washington School CorpIN31,3162.1%28
215Perry Central Com Schools CorpIN21,2752.2%28
216South Knox School CorpIN21,2152.3%28
217North Putnam Community SchoolsIN41,3702.0%27
218Westview School CorporationIN51,9311.4%27
219Whitko Community School CorpIN31,1032.4%27
220Loogootee Community Sch CorpIN37623.4%26
221North Miami Community SchoolsIN28183.2%26
222Paoli Community School CorpIN21,2352.1%26
223Pioneer Regional School CorpIN28982.9%26
224Tippecanoe Valley School CorpIN41,7381.5%26
225Western Wayne SchoolsIN27393.5%26
226Bloomfield School DistrictIN38522.9%25
227Brownstown Cnt Com Sch CorpIN31,3911.8%25
228Caston School CorporationIN28163.1%25
229Crawford County Community Sch CorpIN61,2352.0%25
230Fremont Community SchoolsIN39792.6%25
231Randolph Eastern School CorpIN29152.7%25
232South Adams SchoolsIN31,3121.9%25
233Covington Community School CorpIN39032.7%24
234MSD Boone TownshipIN39962.4%24
235North Newton School CorpIN41,0042.4%24
236North Spencer County Sch CorpIN62,1661.1%24
237South Putnam Community SchoolsIN41,1052.2%24
238West Noble School CorporationIN42,1921.1%24
239Clinton Central School CorporationIN29022.5%23
240Southeast Dubois Co Sch CorpIN41,2541.8%23
241Tri-County School CorporationIN37912.9%23
242Blue River Valley SchoolsIN26203.5%22
243East Gibson School CorporationIN46823.2%22
244Edinburgh Community School CorpIN37932.8%22
245North Daviess Com SchoolsIN21,0852.0%22
246South Ripley Com Sch CorpIN31,1002.0%22
247Southwest Parke Com Sch CorpIN31,0022.2%22
248Clinton Prairie School CorporationIN21,1531.8%21
249Eastern Greene SchoolsIN31,1111.9%21
250Eastern Hancock Co Com Sch CorpIN31,2191.7%21

See the national most multiracial (count) ranking →