The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Indiana: the school districts with the most multiracial students

286 districts

Indiana public school districts ranked by the total number of students of two or more races enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 61. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% Two or moreMultiracial students
51Plainfield Community School CorpIN95,9175.2%307
52Greenwood Community Sch CorpIN64,0237.6%304
53Franklin Community School CorpIN94,9665.8%288
54Valparaiso Community SchoolsIN116,3254.5%287
55Concord Community SchoolsIN75,2125.2%269
56Beech Grove City SchoolsIN52,7909.5%266
57Duneland School CorporationIN115,7324.2%241
58Goshen Community SchoolsIN106,2423.8%240
59School Town of MunsterIN54,1015.4%222
60Greenfield-Central Com SchoolsIN84,3704.9%213
61Mississinewa Community School CorpIN42,4538.4%206
62Warsaw Community SchoolsIN116,7093.1%205
63South Madison Com Sch CorpIN54,6704.3%200
64Yorktown Community SchoolsIN42,7936.9%192
65Shelbyville Central SchoolsIN73,9124.8%188
66West Lafayette Com School CorpIN32,3438.0%187
67New Castle Community School CorpIN82,8816.5%186
68Mooresville Con School CorpIN74,3184.2%181
69Silver Creek School CorporationIN43,2145.6%181
70School City of HobartIN63,9784.5%179
71North Gibson School CorporationIN41,8649.5%178
72Taylor Community School CorpIN31,20514.2%171
73Logansport Community Sch CorpIN84,4883.8%170
74Huntington Co Com Sch CorpIN104,8743.4%168
75Cloverdale Community SchoolsIN43,0295.3%162
76South Harrison Com SchoolsIN83,1235.1%159
77Gary Community School CorpIN104,3833.6%157
78Western School CorporationIN42,5425.7%146
79Lebanon Community School CorpIN63,7013.9%145
80Lawrenceburg Community School CorpIN42,1226.8%144
81Peru Community SchoolsIN31,8307.9%144
82Seymour Community SchoolsIN85,4322.6%142
83Middlebury Community SchoolsIN74,0283.4%136
84Whitley County Con SchoolsIN73,6863.6%132
85Baugo Community SchoolsIN41,8497.1%131
86North Lawrence Com SchoolsIN73,5683.7%131
87Richland-Bean Blossom C S CIN52,7764.7%131
88Frankton-Lapel Community SchoolsIN53,0324.2%128
89Madison Consolidated SchoolsIN62,6514.7%124
90Vincennes Community School CorpIN72,7084.5%121
91Delaware Community School CorpIN62,5814.6%120
92River Forest Community Sch CorpIN41,7077.0%119
93New Palestine Community SchoolsIN63,9593.0%118
94Clay Community SchoolsIN103,9952.9%115
95Hanover Community School CorpIN52,8314.0%112
96Madison-Grant United School CorpIN72,0245.4%110
97Wa-Nee Community SchoolsIN52,8483.9%110
98MSD Martinsville SchoolsIN103,9982.7%109
99Maconaquah School CorpIN41,8835.6%106
100New Prairie United School CorpIN52,8153.8%106

See the national most multiracial (count) ranking →