The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the school districts with the most Hispanic students

478 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the total number of Hispanic or Latino students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 98. Showing ranks 251 to 300.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% HispanicHispanic students
251Belle Vernon Area SDPA42,4163.6%86
252Littlestown Area SDPA31,6915.0%84
253Lower Moreland Township SDPA42,5723.3%84
254Plum Borough SDPA53,5352.4%84
255Quaker Valley SDPA41,7844.7%84
256South Eastern SDPA62,4953.4%84
257Danville Area SDPA42,1333.9%83
258Fairview SDPA31,9334.3%83
259Northwestern Lehigh SDPA41,9194.3%83
260Westmont Hilltop SDPA21,4385.7%82
261Kiski Area SDPA63,2752.4%78
262Big Beaver Falls Area SDPA41,6134.8%77
263Central Valley SDPA42,2143.4%76
264Elk Lake SDPA21,0537.2%76
265Highlands SDPA42,0043.8%76
266Northgate SDPA31,0767.1%76
267Bellefonte Area SDPA62,5792.9%74
268East Allegheny SDPA21,3995.3%74
269Mifflinburg Area SDPA41,7014.4%74
270New Kensington-Arnold SDPA41,9503.8%74
271DuBois Area SDPA63,1792.3%73
272Warren County SDPA93,7961.9%73
273Williams Valley SDPA29307.7%72
274Big Spring SDPA52,3443.0%71
275Carlynton SDPA31,3315.3%71
276Central Columbia SDPA31,8933.7%70
277Hopewell Area SDPA52,0073.5%70
278Montrose Area SDPA31,2175.7%69
279Oil City Area SDPA51,7943.8%69
280Weatherly Area SDPA358811.7%69
281Lakeland School DistrictPA31,3235.1%68
282Mars Area SDPA53,6201.9%67
283Steel Valley SDPA41,4094.8%67
284West Perry SDPA52,1373.1%67
285Palisades SDPA51,3724.8%66
286Upper Dauphin Area SDPA31,0066.6%66
287Blackhawk SDPA42,3102.8%65
288Indiana Area SDPA62,8032.3%64
289North East SDPA41,7413.7%64
290Loyalsock Township SDPA31,5104.2%63
291Crawford Central SDPA82,9932.1%62
292Iroquois SDPA21,1175.6%62
293South Allegheny SDPA31,4204.4%62
294Beaver Area SDPA41,9813.1%61
295Chartiers-Houston SDPA21,2305.0%61
296Jenkintown SDPA27308.1%59
297Elizabeth Forward SDPA62,2932.4%56
298Sharon City SDPA51,8383.0%56
299Ellwood City Area SDPA41,5083.6%55
300Avonworth SDPA41,9262.8%54

See the national most hispanic (count) ranking →