Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the total number of Hispanic or Latino students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 98. Showing ranks 451 to 478.
| # | District | State | % Hispanic | Hispanic students |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451 | Mercer Area SD | PA | 0.7% | 7 |
| 452 | Meyersdale Area SD | PA | 0.9% | 7 |
| 453 | Northern Cambria SD | PA | 0.9% | 7 |
| 454 | Otto-Eldred SD | PA | 1.3% | 7 |
| 455 | Hermitage SD | PA | 0.3% | 6 |
| 456 | Moniteau SD | PA | 0.5% | 6 |
| 457 | South Side Area SD | PA | 0.7% | 6 |
| 458 | Union SD | PA | 1.2% | 6 |
| 459 | Jefferson-Morgan SD | PA | 0.6% | 5 |
| 460 | Sullivan County SD | PA | 0.8% | 5 |
| 461 | Brockway Area SD | PA | 0.5% | 4 |
| 462 | Curwensville Area SD | PA | 0.4% | 4 |
| 463 | Northern Bedford County SD | PA | 0.5% | 4 |
| 464 | Penns Manor Area SD | PA | 0.6% | 4 |
| 465 | Rockwood Area SD | PA | 0.7% | 4 |
| 466 | Homer-Center SD | PA | 0.4% | 3 |
| 467 | Karns City Area SD | PA | 0.2% | 3 |
| 468 | Keystone SD | PA | 0.4% | 3 |
| 469 | North Clarion County SD | PA | 0.5% | 3 |
| 470 | Northern Potter SD | PA | 0.6% | 3 |
| 471 | Southeastern Greene SD | PA | 0.5% | 3 |
| 472 | Tussey Mountain SD | PA | 0.3% | 3 |
| 473 | Blacklick Valley SD | PA | 0.3% | 2 |
| 474 | Purchase Line SD | PA | 0.3% | 2 |
| 475 | West Branch Area SD | PA | 0.2% | 2 |
| 476 | West Greene SD | PA | 0.3% | 2 |
| 477 | Carmichaels Area SD | PA | 0.1% | 1 |
| 478 | Smethport Area SD | PA | 0.1% | 1 |