The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

The school districts with the most Asian students

8,586 districts

US public school districts ranked by the total number of Asian students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 20. Showing ranks 651 to 700.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% AsianAsian students
651MARIONFL6246,3491.7%793
652York County Public SchoolsVA1913,1056.0%790
653Baltimore City Public SchoolsMD15276,9461.0%784
654New Haven School DistrictCT3717,9034.4%783
655San Bernardino City UnifiedCA7244,0801.8%783
656NORTH KANSAS CITY 74MO3321,2523.7%782
657PITTSFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY95,51614.1%779
658NEW YORK CITY GEOGRAPHIC DISTRICT #14NY3815,2885.1%775
659ESCAMBIAFL6636,7952.1%773
660Montgomery CountyTN4640,2431.9%772
661Bellflower UnifiedCA159,5738.1%771
662Rocky Hill School DistrictCT52,52230.6%771
663Bergenfield Borough School DistrictNJ73,60021.4%770
664PUTNAM CITYOK2618,8364.1%768
665CambrianCA63,11124.7%767
666Culver City UnifiedCA86,58111.6%766
667East Windsor Regional School DistrictNJ65,00615.3%766
668Snoqualmie Valley School DistrictWA137,14510.7%766
669Wayne Township Public School DistrictNJ157,54910.1%766
670Menifee UnionCA1712,2476.2%765
671Santa Ana UnifiedCA5135,9932.1%765
672Oakland SchoolsMI21,66845.7%762
673Gilroy UnifiedCA1410,1767.5%759
674MINNETONKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN1311,3236.7%758
675Center Joint UnifiedCA84,59316.5%757
676DEER PARK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY54,05418.7%757
677Detroit Public Schools Community DistrictMI10348,4481.6%757
678Hartford School DistrictCT4115,7544.8%757
679Richland 02SC3228,8412.6%755
680Desert Sands UnifiedCA3425,6132.9%753
681Nashua School DistrictNH2110,6367.1%753
682PRAIRIE SEEDS ACADEMYMN386087.6%753
683Johnston Comm School DistrictIA87,33910.2%750
684WellesleyMA104,12718.1%749
685HOPE COMMUNITY ACADEMYMN479993.4%746
686Centennial SD 28JOR95,30414.0%745
687MIDLAND ISDTX4029,6512.5%745
688Arlington Heights SD 25IL95,42313.7%743
689Spokane School DistrictWA6228,8532.6%743
690CCSD 93IL93,31922.3%740
691NISKAYUNA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY84,31517.1%739
692Manhattan Beach UnifiedCA75,88712.5%738
693Solana Beach ElementaryCA72,61928.2%738
694GUILDERLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY74,82215.3%736
695Huntley Comm Sch Dist 158IL98,4018.8%736
696Comm Cons SD 59IL155,86912.5%735
697Beaumont UnifiedCA1412,4305.9%734
698Lake Oswego SD 7JOR126,82710.8%734
699OKLAHOMA CITYOK5832,8642.2%733
700Lafayette ParishLA4429,3962.5%732

By state

55 states
Alaska 24Alabama 132Arkansas 184Arizona 152California 583Colorado 91Connecticut 130District of Columbia 15Delaware 17Florida 70Georgia 168Guam 1Hawaii 1Iowa 193Idaho 60Illinois 466Indiana 267Kansas 134Kentucky 145Louisiana 66Massachusetts 231Maryland 24Maine 78Michigan 413Minnesota 243Missouri 248Northern Mariana Islands 1Mississippi 113Montana 50North Carolina 114North Dakota 29Nebraska 78New Hampshire 73New Jersey 371New Mexico 45Nevada 15New York 547Ohio 505Oklahoma 200Oregon 117Pennsylvania 454Puerto Rico 1Rhode Island 36South Carolina 74South Dakota 46Tennessee 135Texas 698Utah 54Virginia 129US Virgin Islands 2Vermont 42Washington 177Wisconsin 265West Virginia 49Wyoming 30

Other district lists

LargestMost schoolsHighest proficiencyLowest proficiencyLowest ratioHighest ratioHighest povertyLowest povertyMost diverseMost HispanicMost BlackMost WhiteMost AsianMost Hispanic (count)Most Black (count)Most White (count)Most Native AmericanMost Pacific IslanderMost multiracialMost Native American (count)Most Pacific Islander (count)Most multiracial (count)Most charter