The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Indiana: the school districts with the most Asian students

267 districts

Indiana public school districts ranked by the total number of Asian students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 9. Showing ranks 201 to 250.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% AsianAsian students
201Delphi Community School CorpIN31,3110.2%3
202Edinburgh Community School CorpIN37930.4%3
203Hamilton Heights School CorpIN32,3410.1%3
204Jac-Cen-Del Community Sch CorpIN27810.4%3
205Lake Ridge New Tech SchoolsIN31,5500.2%3
206Lake Station Community SchoolsIN31,0300.3%3
207MSD Warren CountyIN41,3320.2%3
208North Daviess Com SchoolsIN21,0850.3%3
209North Judson-San Pierre Sch CorpIN29140.3%3
210North Miami Community SchoolsIN28180.4%3
211Pike County School CorpIN41,5610.2%3
212Rossville Con School DistrictIN29330.3%3
213School City of East ChicagoIN73,2250.1%3
214School City of WhitingIN31,0910.3%3
215Shelby Eastern SchoolsIN41,2920.2%3
216Smith-Green Community SchoolsIN21,1030.3%3
217South Dearborn Community Sch CorpIN51,8490.2%3
218South Knox School CorpIN21,2150.2%3
219South Montgomery Com Sch CorpIN51,6840.2%3
220South Ripley Com Sch CorpIN31,1000.3%3
221Springs Valley Com School CorpIN28770.3%3
222Union Co/Clg Corner Joint Sch DistIN41,2780.2%3
223West Central School CorpIN36270.5%3
224Whitko Community School CorpIN31,1030.3%3
225Benton Community School CorpIN31,6010.1%2
226Blackford County SchoolsIN31,4120.1%2
227Blue River Valley SchoolsIN26200.3%2
228East Gibson School CorporationIN46820.3%2
229Eastbrook Community Sch CorpIN51,5790.1%2
230Eastern Greene SchoolsIN31,1110.2%2
231Elwood Community School CorpIN31,4620.1%2
232Knox Community School CorpIN31,6730.1%2
233Loogootee Community Sch CorpIN37620.3%2
234MSD Boone TownshipIN39960.2%2
235Milan Community SchoolsIN41,0950.2%2
236North Knox School CorpIN31,1580.2%2
237North Newton School CorpIN41,0040.2%2
238Northeastern Wayne SchoolsIN31,3370.1%2
239Rising Sun-Ohio Co ComIN38310.2%2
240South Central Com School CorpIN29860.2%2
241South Newton School CorpIN38460.2%2
242South Putnam Community SchoolsIN41,1050.2%2
243South Spencer County Sch CorpIN41,0650.2%2
244Southern Wells Com SchoolsIN28800.2%2
245Southwest Parke Com Sch CorpIN31,0020.2%2
246Tri-County School CorporationIN37910.3%2
247Twin Lakes School CorpIN52,1020.1%2
248Union-North United School CorpIN31,2210.2%2
249Wes-Del Community SchoolsIN28620.2%2
250C A Beard Memorial School CorpIN31,0770.1%1

See the national most asian (count) ranking →