The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Indiana: the school districts with the most Asian students

267 districts

Indiana public school districts ranked by the total number of Asian students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 9. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% AsianAsian students
51School Town of HighlandIN63,1652.0%62
52Duneland School CorporationIN115,7321.1%61
53Shelbyville Central SchoolsIN73,9121.6%61
54Greenfield-Central Com SchoolsIN84,3701.4%60
55Lebanon Community School CorpIN63,7011.6%58
56MSD Warren TownshipIN1511,9150.5%56
57Union School CorporationIN57,8210.7%53
58Richmond Community SchoolsIN104,4541.1%51
59New Palestine Community SchoolsIN63,9591.3%50
60Lafayette School CorporationIN117,0900.7%47
61Silver Creek School CorporationIN43,2141.4%45
62MSD Decatur TownshipIN96,4850.7%43
63Portage Township SchoolsIN116,5190.7%43
64Danville Community School CorpIN42,7951.5%42
65Clarksville Community School CorpIN57,1740.6%41
66Concord Community SchoolsIN75,2120.8%40
67La Porte Community School CorpIN126,0890.7%40
68Merrillville Community School CorpIN85,9040.7%40
69Batesville Community School CorpIN42,2201.8%39
70Hanover Community School CorpIN52,8311.2%35
71North Lawrence Com SchoolsIN73,5680.9%33
72Middlebury Community SchoolsIN74,0280.8%31
73North Gibson School CorporationIN41,8641.6%30
74School City of HobartIN63,9780.8%30
75DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch DistIN63,5370.8%28
76New Castle Community School CorpIN82,8811.0%28
77Mill Creek Community Sch CorpIN41,5721.7%27
78Marion Community SchoolsIN73,6680.7%26
79Michigan City Area SchoolsIN135,0300.5%26
80Beech Grove City SchoolsIN52,7900.9%25
81Greater Jasper Consolidated SchsIN43,3830.7%25
82Vincennes Community School CorpIN72,7080.9%25
83Whitley County Con SchoolsIN73,6860.7%25
84Mooresville Con School CorpIN74,3180.6%24
85Madison Consolidated SchoolsIN62,6510.9%23
86Crawfordsville Community SchoolsIN72,7300.8%22
87Delaware Community School CorpIN62,5810.8%20
88MSD Martinsville SchoolsIN103,9980.5%20
89MSD Steuben CountyIN62,4920.8%20
90Tell City-Troy Twp School CorpIN21,3511.5%20
91Plymouth Community School CorpIN73,1680.6%19
92Richland-Bean Blossom C S CIN52,7760.7%19
93School City of MishawakaIN115,0510.4%19
94South Harrison Com SchoolsIN83,1230.6%19
95Wa-Nee Community SchoolsIN52,8480.7%19
96Anderson Community School CorpIN96,1810.3%18
97Cloverdale Community SchoolsIN43,0290.6%18
98Greencastle Community School CorpIN51,8181.0%18
99Lawrenceburg Community School CorpIN42,1220.8%17
100MSD Wabash County SchoolsIN62,2560.8%17

See the national most asian (count) ranking →