The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Missouri: the school districts with the highest share of White students

175 districts

Missouri public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 80.9%. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
51WINDSOR C-1MO52,8942,56688.7%
52SALEM R-80MO41,4521,28788.6%
53JACKSON R-IIMO105,8275,15188.4%
54FORSYTH R-IIIMO41,2951,14388.3%
55LAMAR R-IMO41,1581,02388.3%
56MARSHFIELD R-IMO63,0452,68688.2%
57SOUTHERN BOONE CO. R-IMO41,9711,73788.1%
58ODESSA R-VIIMO42,0391,79588.0%
59CLINTONMO51,8851,65787.9%
60MACON CO. R-IMO31,1741,03287.9%
61TROY R-IIIMO116,5105,72087.9%
62NORTHWEST R-IMO105,8155,09487.6%
63LEBANON R-IIIMO64,4103,85987.5%
64PERRY CO. 32MO42,1031,83887.4%
65PLEASANT HILL R-IIIMO52,0801,81487.2%
66BOWLING GREEN R-IMO41,2431,08187.0%
67FESTUS R-VIMO53,4953,04187.0%
68CAMDENTON R-IIIMO83,8353,32186.6%
69DUNKLIN R-VMO41,6971,47086.6%
70FOX C-6MO1810,2588,88686.6%
71SCHOOL OF THE OSAGEMO52,0061,73486.4%
72HARRISONVILLE R-IXMO62,1871,88186.0%
73OAK GROVE R-VIMO41,8531,58685.6%
74CASSVILLE R-IVMO41,8211,55085.1%
75OZARK R-VIMO85,9595,06284.9%
76HALLSVILLE R-IVMO41,5521,31484.7%
77WILLARD R-IIMO94,5783,87984.7%
78WARREN CO. R-IIIMO62,9812,51284.3%
79REPUBLIC R-IIIMO85,3184,43483.4%
80CARL JUNCTION R-IMO63,3312,77283.2%
81REEDS SPRING R-IVMO51,7181,43083.2%
82Nixa Public SchoolsMO116,7925,63182.9%
83MERAMEC VALLEY R-IIIMO93,1312,59182.8%
84LINDBERGH SCHOOLSMO107,6026,26582.4%
85EXCELSIOR SPRINGS 40MO72,6612,17181.6%
86MONITEAU CO. R-IMO31,3371,08481.1%
87ROLLA 31MO64,1613,37281.0%
88HANNIBAL 60MO83,3662,72280.9%
89EAST NEWTON CO. R-VIMO31,4591,17280.3%
90WEBSTER GROVESMO94,3123,42079.3%
91WEBB CITY R-VIIMO114,6233,65679.1%
92KIRKSVILLE R-IIIMO42,3741,86578.6%
93KIRKWOOD R-VIIMO95,9824,70178.6%
94MOBERLYMO62,1021,64978.4%
95GRAIN VALLEY R-VMO84,5463,55978.3%
96BOONVILLE R-IMO51,6621,30078.2%
97MEHLVILLE R-IXMO1910,0957,89978.2%
98AURORA R-VIIIMO41,8431,43377.8%
99HOLLISTER R-VMO41,3691,04476.3%
100SENECA R-VIIMO51,4871,13376.2%

See the national most white ranking →