The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

California: the school districts with the highest share of Native American students

531 districts

California public school districts ranked by the share of students who are American Indian or Alaska Native, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.3%. Showing ranks 301 to 350.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsNative American students% Native American
301Holtville UnifiedCA61,57430.2%
302Irvine UnifiedCA4437,948640.2%
303Jefferson Union HighCA53,65070.2%
304Jurupa UnifiedCA2417,739370.2%
305La Habra City ElementaryCA94,23970.2%
306Lake Elsinore UnifiedCA2420,539410.2%
307Las Virgenes UnifiedCA159,754240.2%
308Lindsay UnifiedCA103,92860.2%
309Livermore Valley Joint UnifiedCA1812,945280.2%
310Livingston UnionCA42,55060.2%
311Loomis Union ElementaryCA72,82670.2%
312Los Banos UnifiedCA1611,020200.2%
313Lucia Mar UnifiedCA199,590220.2%
314Martinez UnifiedCA83,77480.2%
315Menifee UnionCA1712,247220.2%
316Moraga ElementaryCA41,80530.2%
317MorelandCA73,78890.2%
318Moreno Valley UnifiedCA3831,001640.2%
319Mount Pleasant ElementaryCA51,51230.2%
320Mountain View ElementaryCA53,31870.2%
321Murrieta Valley UnifiedCA2021,621500.2%
322Newark UnifiedCA104,66190.2%
323NewhallCA106,020130.2%
324Newman-Crows Landing UnifiedCA93,08550.2%
325Norwalk-La Mirada UnifiedCA2514,560360.2%
326Orinda UnionCA52,59050.2%
327PacificaCA72,64040.2%
328Paramount UnifiedCA1911,623200.2%
329Pasadena UnifiedCA2313,639240.2%
330Perris ElementaryCA95,518100.2%
331Perris Union HighCA911,810250.2%
332Pittsburg UnifiedCA1310,633260.2%
333Placentia-Yorba Linda UnifiedCA3422,665370.2%
334Pleasanton UnifiedCA1613,302280.2%
335Redlands UnifiedCA2519,105380.2%
336Rialto UnifiedCA2923,067350.2%
337Rio Bravo-Greeley Union ElementaryCA21,05520.2%
338Rio ElementaryCA95,250100.2%
339Romoland ElementaryCA64,79390.2%
340Saint Helena UnifiedCA51,10420.2%
341Salinas Union HighCA1215,703250.2%
342San Bernardino City UnifiedCA7244,080970.2%
343San Diego UnifiedCA17494,8282170.2%
344San Dieguito Union HighCA1012,026190.2%
345San Francisco UnifiedCA10648,706850.2%
346San Jose UnifiedCA4124,322380.2%
347San Lorenzo UnifiedCA167,936160.2%
348Sanger UnifiedCA2013,313240.2%
349Santa Barbara UnifiedCA2012,247250.2%
350Santa Cruz City HighCA94,45570.2%

See the national most native american ranking →