The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the school districts with the highest share of multiracial students

382 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the share of students of two or more races, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 4.6%. Showing ranks 251 to 300.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsMultiracial students% Two or more
251Bermudian Springs SDPA31,702623.6%
252Lebanon SDPA84,7541733.6%
253Mohawk Area SDPA31,444523.6%
254Neshannock Township SDPA21,233443.6%
255North East SDPA41,741623.6%
256Pen Argyl Area SDPA31,419513.6%
257South Williamsport Area SDPA31,068383.6%
258Wellsboro Area SDPA41,372493.6%
259Kiski Area SDPA63,2751153.5%
260Mount Carmel Area SDPA31,552543.5%
261North Schuylkill SDPA22,067733.5%
262Pine-Richland SDPA64,5531593.5%
263Shamokin Area SDPA42,164753.5%
264Southern Lehigh SDPA53,0571083.5%
265Tulpehocken Area SDPA41,243433.5%
266Wallenpaupack Area SDPA52,759963.5%
267Central Valley SDPA42,214763.4%
268Conrad Weiser Area SDPA42,473843.4%
269Council Rock SDPA1410,3913563.4%
270Montoursville Area SDPA41,679573.4%
271Jersey Shore Area SDPA52,088693.3%
272Oil City Area SDPA51,794603.3%
273West Jefferson Hills SDPA53,5011163.3%
274West Perry SDPA52,137703.3%
275Berwick Area SDPA52,706863.2%
276Chester-Upland SDPA73,039983.2%
277Greenville Area SDPA21,236393.2%
278Kennett Consolidated SDPA63,8221223.2%
279Northwestern SDPA41,176383.2%
280Selinsgrove Area SDPA42,283733.2%
281Juniata County SDPA52,234703.1%
282Keystone Oaks SDPA51,911593.1%
283Ligonier Valley SDPA41,335413.1%
284Littlestown Area SDPA31,691533.1%
285Riverside Beaver County SDPA31,435443.1%
286Boyertown Area SDPA96,3001923.0%
287Dallas SDPA42,407723.0%
288Somerset Area SDPA31,977603.0%
289Spring Cove SDPA41,568473.0%
290Slippery Rock Area SDPA41,833542.9%
291Warren County SDPA93,7961112.9%
292Abington Heights SDPA63,391952.8%
293Blue Ridge SDPA31,018292.8%
294Brandywine Heights Area SDPA31,245352.8%
295Clearfield Area SDPA22,075592.8%
296East Lycoming SDPA41,601452.8%
297Kutztown Area SDPA41,352382.8%
298Souderton Area SDPA95,9741652.8%
299Southern York County SDPA52,709752.8%
300Deer Lakes SDPA41,689462.7%

See the national most multiracial ranking →