Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the share of students of two or more races, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 4.6%. Showing ranks 351 to 382.
| # | District | State | Multiracial students | % Two or more |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 351 | Punxsutawney Area SD | PA | 38 | 2.0% |
| 352 | Stroudsburg Area SD | PA | 89 | 2.0% |
| 353 | Tyrone Area SD | PA | 34 | 2.0% |
| 354 | Mifflin County SD | PA | 85 | 1.9% |
| 355 | Knoch SD | PA | 36 | 1.8% |
| 356 | Athens Area SD | PA | 34 | 1.7% |
| 357 | Chestnut Ridge SD | PA | 19 | 1.6% |
| 358 | Midd-West SD | PA | 30 | 1.6% |
| 359 | Brookville Area SD | PA | 19 | 1.5% |
| 360 | Crestwood SD | PA | 41 | 1.5% |
| 361 | Karns City Area SD | PA | 22 | 1.5% |
| 362 | Upper Adams SD | PA | 23 | 1.5% |
| 363 | Bethlehem Area SD | PA | 178 | 1.4% |
| 364 | Reading SD | PA | 226 | 1.4% |
| 365 | Hazleton Area SD | PA | 164 | 1.3% |
| 366 | Penns Valley Area SD | PA | 16 | 1.3% |
| 367 | Philipsburg-Osceola Area SD | PA | 20 | 1.3% |
| 368 | Troy Area SD | PA | 18 | 1.3% |
| 369 | Armstrong SD | PA | 50 | 1.2% |
| 370 | Avon Grove SD | PA | 60 | 1.2% |
| 371 | Schuylkill Valley SD | PA | 25 | 1.2% |
| 372 | South Park SD | PA | 22 | 1.2% |
| 373 | Southern Huntingdon County SD | PA | 12 | 1.2% |
| 374 | Springfield Township SD | PA | 30 | 1.2% |
| 375 | Bellwood-Antis SD | PA | 12 | 1.1% |
| 376 | Everett Area SD | PA | 13 | 1.1% |
| 377 | Mars Area SD | PA | 40 | 1.1% |
| 378 | Towanda Area SD | PA | 17 | 1.1% |
| 379 | Shenandoah Valley SD | PA | 12 | 0.9% |
| 380 | Marion Center Area SD | PA | 5 | 0.4% |
| 381 | Tamaqua Area SD | PA | 8 | 0.4% |
| 382 | Montrose Area SD | PA | 3 | 0.2% |