The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Tennessee: the school districts with the highest share of Hispanic students

124 districts

Tennessee public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Hispanic or Latino, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 7.8%. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsHispanic students% Hispanic
51Sequatchie CountyTN31,9241809.4%
52Obion CountyTN72,9592709.1%
53ArlingtonTN44,4033989.0%
54Franklin CountyTN114,9724308.6%
55TullahomaTN83,6323108.5%
56ColliervilleTN109,3537878.4%
57Haywood CountyTN72,4222028.3%
58KingsportTN127,6586258.2%
59Monroe CountyTN135,0064088.2%
60Cumberland CountyTN126,9705658.1%
61Williamson CountyTN5241,5933,3758.1%
62McMinn CountyTN95,0513947.8%
63Johnson CountyTN84,9523837.7%
64McKenzieTN31,2961007.7%
65Trousdale CountyTN31,4111087.7%
66DyersburgTN42,5851967.6%
67Bledsoe CountyTN51,5701177.5%
68Grainger CountyTN92,9752107.1%
69Lincoln CountyTN83,8992676.8%
70Houston CountyTN51,265826.5%
71Lewis CountyTN73,7312446.5%
72Achievement School DistrictTN155,3093356.3%
73Clay CountyTN31,054666.3%
74FayettevilleTN31,080686.3%
75Greene CountyTN186,0883826.3%
76Henry CountyTN62,9241856.3%
77GermantownTN76,0533636.0%
78Smith CountyTN93,0561795.9%
79BristolTN94,0442265.6%
80Hardin CountyTN73,2941805.5%
81Giles CountyTN83,5951945.4%
82Hickman CountyTN93,0011615.4%
83Union CountyTN115,5143005.4%
84Weakley CountyTN103,9932165.4%
85Anderson CountyTN176,0183205.3%
86Dyer CountyTN83,6001915.3%
87Cocke CountyTN124,2022165.1%
88Carter CountyTN154,5392285.0%
89Decatur CountyTN51,492755.0%
90Cannon CountyTN51,813884.9%
91Washington CountyTN147,9693934.9%
92Lauderdale CountyTN73,2771544.7%
93Marion CountyTN113,8441784.6%
94Tipton CountyTN149,9754604.6%
95Roane CountyTN186,1782674.3%
96MilanTN42,026854.2%
97Henderson CountyTN103,9001594.1%
98Lawrence CountyTN146,8672814.1%
99ParisTN31,538634.1%
100Chester CountyTN62,8011114.0%

See the national most hispanic ranking →