Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Hispanic or Latino, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 5.8%. Showing ranks 351 to 382.
| # | District | State | Hispanic students | % Hispanic |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 351 | Mohawk Area SD | PA | 20 | 1.4% |
| 352 | Penn Cambria SD | PA | 20 | 1.4% |
| 353 | Saint Marys Area SD | PA | 26 | 1.4% |
| 354 | Yough SD | PA | 25 | 1.4% |
| 355 | Central Greene SD | PA | 19 | 1.3% |
| 356 | Clearfield Area SD | PA | 27 | 1.3% |
| 357 | Huntingdon Area SD | PA | 22 | 1.3% |
| 358 | McGuffey SD | PA | 19 | 1.3% |
| 359 | Philipsburg-Osceola Area SD | PA | 20 | 1.3% |
| 360 | Warrior Run SD | PA | 18 | 1.3% |
| 361 | Bald Eagle Area SD | PA | 18 | 1.2% |
| 362 | Cranberry Area SD | PA | 14 | 1.2% |
| 363 | Southmoreland SD | PA | 22 | 1.2% |
| 364 | Armstrong SD | PA | 48 | 1.1% |
| 365 | Central Cambria SD | PA | 16 | 1.1% |
| 366 | Knoch SD | PA | 22 | 1.1% |
| 367 | East Lycoming SD | PA | 16 | 1.0% |
| 368 | Freeport Area SD | PA | 18 | 1.0% |
| 369 | Brookville Area SD | PA | 12 | 0.9% |
| 370 | Marion Center Area SD | PA | 11 | 0.9% |
| 371 | Midd-West SD | PA | 16 | 0.8% |
| 372 | Bellwood-Antis SD | PA | 8 | 0.7% |
| 373 | Wellsboro Area SD | PA | 10 | 0.7% |
| 374 | Albert Gallatin Area SD | PA | 16 | 0.6% |
| 375 | Cambria Heights SD | PA | 7 | 0.6% |
| 376 | Corry Area SD | PA | 11 | 0.6% |
| 377 | Mount Pleasant Area SD | PA | 11 | 0.6% |
| 378 | Moniteau SD | PA | 6 | 0.5% |
| 379 | Slippery Rock Area SD | PA | 10 | 0.5% |
| 380 | Tyrone Area SD | PA | 9 | 0.5% |
| 381 | Hermitage SD | PA | 6 | 0.3% |
| 382 | Karns City Area SD | PA | 3 | 0.2% |