Oklahoma public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Hispanic or Latino, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 13.3%. Showing ranks 51 to 100.
| # | District | State | Hispanic students | % Hispanic |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | OWASSO | OK | 1,505 | 15.4% |
| 52 | LITTLE AXE | OK | 172 | 15.1% |
| 53 | ADA | OK | 402 | 14.9% |
| 54 | MCALESTER | OK | 447 | 14.9% |
| 55 | PLAINVIEW | OK | 230 | 14.7% |
| 56 | CHICKASHA | OK | 323 | 14.5% |
| 57 | OKLAHOMA CONNECTIONS ACADEMY (CHARTER) | OK | 203 | 14.5% |
| 58 | BIXBY | OK | 1,203 | 14.4% |
| 59 | BRIDGE CREEK | OK | 275 | 14.3% |
| 60 | CLAREMORE | OK | 562 | 14.3% |
| 61 | JENKS | OK | 1,787 | 14.3% |
| 62 | SHAWNEE | OK | 475 | 14.3% |
| 63 | STILLWATER | OK | 838 | 13.9% |
| 64 | JONES | OK | 161 | 13.8% |
| 65 | BROKEN BOW | OK | 216 | 13.5% |
| 66 | EDMOND | OK | 3,457 | 13.4% |
| 67 | DEER CREEK | OK | 1,085 | 13.3% |
| 68 | NEWCASTLE | OK | 348 | 13.3% |
| 69 | BARTLESVILLE | OK | 810 | 13.1% |
| 70 | PIEDMONT | OK | 682 | 12.6% |
| 71 | BLACKWELL | OK | 133 | 12.2% |
| 72 | SPERRY | OK | 120 | 11.9% |
| 73 | DICKSON | OK | 145 | 11.8% |
| 74 | GLENPOOL | OK | 330 | 11.7% |
| 75 | MCLOUD | OK | 180 | 11.6% |
| 76 | NOBLE | OK | 347 | 11.6% |
| 77 | SAPULPA | OK | 426 | 11.5% |
| 78 | CHISHOLM | OK | 125 | 11.4% |
| 79 | SULPHUR | OK | 162 | 11.3% |
| 80 | ALVA | OK | 118 | 11.2% |
| 81 | TUTTLE | OK | 221 | 11.2% |
| 82 | SAND SPRINGS | OK | 548 | 11.0% |
| 83 | COLLINSVILLE | OK | 350 | 10.9% |
| 84 | HILLDALE | OK | 219 | 10.9% |
| 85 | SALLISAW | OK | 208 | 10.8% |
| 86 | CHOCTAW-NICOMA PARK | OK | 606 | 10.4% |
| 87 | SEMINOLE | OK | 144 | 10.3% |
| 88 | JAY | OK | 159 | 10.2% |
| 89 | BLANCHARD | OK | 221 | 9.9% |
| 90 | MULDROW | OK | 128 | 9.8% |
| 91 | SILO | OK | 122 | 9.8% |
| 92 | COWETA | OK | 355 | 9.7% |
| 93 | KINGSTON | OK | 119 | 9.6% |
| 94 | PERKINS-TRYON | OK | 148 | 9.3% |
| 95 | HARRAH | OK | 190 | 9.1% |
| 96 | NORTH ROCK CREEK | OK | 111 | 9.0% |
| 97 | MARLOW | OK | 120 | 8.9% |
| 98 | SKIATOOK | OK | 204 | 8.8% |
| 99 | BYNG | OK | 150 | 8.6% |
| 100 | WASHINGTON | OK | 101 | 8.4% |