The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

New Jersey: the school districts with the highest share of Hispanic students

300 districts

New Jersey public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Hispanic or Latino, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 21.6%. Showing ranks 151 to 200.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsHispanic students% Hispanic
151Middle Township Public School DistrictNJ42,57555421.5%
152Collingswood Public School DistrictNJ92,20547121.4%
153Randolph Township School DistrictNJ64,22389321.1%
154Fort Lee School DistrictNJ64,00683320.8%
155Berkeley Township School DistrictNJ42,36248020.3%
156Bridgewater-Raritan Regional School DistrictNJ117,7741,57620.3%
157Vernon Township School DistrictNJ62,87256619.7%
158Winslow Township School DistrictNJ94,97197819.7%
159Bergen County Vocational Technical School DistrictNJ62,73552419.2%
160Paramus Public School DistrictNJ83,55567619.0%
161Salem City School DistrictNJ31,25223819.0%
162Freehold Regional High School DistrictNJ69,7841,84718.9%
163Gloucester Township Public SchoolsNJ116,5021,22718.9%
164Springfield Public School DistrictNJ52,19141518.9%
165Summit Public School DistrictNJ93,98775418.9%
166Clark Township Public School DistrictNJ52,26842718.8%
167Clayton Public School DistrictNJ31,44527018.7%
168Deptford Township Public School DistrictNJ84,09676518.7%
169Westwood Regional School DistrictNJ62,76451218.5%
170Jefferson Township Public School DistrictNJ62,64248318.3%
171Old Bridge Township School DistrictNJ147,9211,44618.3%
172Palmyra Public School DistrictNJ41,03518718.1%
173Wayne Township Public School DistrictNJ157,5491,35517.9%
174South Hunterdon Regional School DistrictNJ51,18120917.7%
175West Milford Township Public School DistrictNJ72,92051717.7%
176Hazlet Township Public School DistrictNJ82,65746717.6%
177Lumberton Township Board of EducationNJ31,18420817.6%
178Chester Township School DistrictNJ31,00517617.5%
179Lower Township Elementary School DistrictNJ41,38924317.5%
180East Orange School DistrictNJ198,3481,44517.3%
181Pennsville School DistrictNJ51,84632017.3%
182Hillsdale School DistrictNJ31,12319117.0%
183Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School DistrictNJ147,0271,19217.0%
184Tinton Falls School DistrictNJ31,35922916.9%
185Caldwell-West School DistrictNJ72,52042416.8%
186Northern Burlington County Regional School DistrictNJ22,05934616.8%
187Park Ridge School DistrictNJ31,14819216.7%
188Bordentown Regional School DistrictNJ52,16735916.6%
189Burlington Township School DistrictNJ43,57259016.5%
190Monroe Township Public School DistrictNJ65,70394116.5%
191East Hanover Township School DistrictNJ31,00316416.4%
192Stafford Township School DistrictNJ52,54240415.9%
193Montclair Public School DistrictNJ116,19397115.7%
194Black Horse Pike Regional School DistrictNJ33,40553015.6%
195Cherry Hill School DistrictNJ1910,6531,65315.5%
196Princeton Public School DistrictNJ63,66856915.5%
197Freehold Township School DistrictNJ83,40652315.4%
198Lower Cape May Regional School DistrictNJ21,11117115.4%
199Hanover Township School DistrictNJ41,23418915.3%
200Scotch Plains-Fanwood School DistrictNJ85,67386515.2%

See the national most hispanic ranking →