The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Louisiana: the school districts with the highest share of Hispanic students

65 districts

Louisiana public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Hispanic or Latino, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 5.1%. Showing ranks 51 to 65.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsHispanic students% Hispanic
51Caldwell ParishLA51,310322.4%
52Allen ParishLA113,853822.1%
53West Feliciana ParishLA42,145422.0%
54Red River ParishLA51,243241.9%
55City of Monroe School DistrictLA198,0331381.7%
56Madison ParishLA51,133191.7%
57Richland ParishLA112,694451.7%
58St. James ParishLA63,194541.7%
59Morehouse ParishLA53,082411.3%
60Claiborne ParishLA61,616201.2%
61LaSalle ParishLA92,520291.2%
62Franklin ParishLA62,454281.1%
63Avoyelles ParishLA104,794410.9%
64Bienville ParishLA71,799170.9%
65Grant ParishLA82,871190.7%

See the national most hispanic ranking →