Kentucky public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Hispanic or Latino, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 5.6%. Showing ranks 101 to 137.
| # | District | State | Hispanic students | % Hispanic |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Crittenden County | KY | 33 | 2.6% |
| 102 | Middlesboro Independent | KY | 30 | 2.6% |
| 103 | Powell County | KY | 50 | 2.5% |
| 104 | Rockcastle County | KY | 63 | 2.3% |
| 105 | Ballard County | KY | 22 | 2.2% |
| 106 | Union County | KY | 46 | 2.2% |
| 107 | Raceland-Worthington Independent | KY | 24 | 2.1% |
| 108 | Carter County | KY | 81 | 2.0% |
| 109 | Greenup County | KY | 51 | 2.0% |
| 110 | Pikeville Independent | KY | 23 | 2.0% |
| 111 | Estill County | KY | 43 | 1.9% |
| 112 | Hazard Independent | KY | 19 | 1.9% |
| 113 | Harlan County | KY | 60 | 1.8% |
| 114 | McCreary County | KY | 49 | 1.8% |
| 115 | Morgan County | KY | 32 | 1.8% |
| 116 | Perry County | KY | 62 | 1.8% |
| 117 | Russell Independent | KY | 36 | 1.8% |
| 118 | Whitley County | KY | 76 | 1.8% |
| 119 | Boyd County | KY | 51 | 1.7% |
| 120 | Jackson County | KY | 33 | 1.7% |
| 121 | Floyd County | KY | 83 | 1.6% |
| 122 | Knox County | KY | 61 | 1.6% |
| 123 | Pendleton County | KY | 33 | 1.5% |
| 124 | Bracken County | KY | 16 | 1.4% |
| 125 | Breathitt County | KY | 23 | 1.4% |
| 126 | Lawrence County | KY | 31 | 1.4% |
| 127 | Clay County | KY | 38 | 1.3% |
| 128 | Johnson County | KY | 43 | 1.3% |
| 129 | Pike County | KY | 76 | 1.0% |
| 130 | Lewis County | KY | 18 | 0.9% |
| 131 | Magoffin County | KY | 18 | 0.9% |
| 132 | Knott County | KY | 16 | 0.8% |
| 133 | Bell County | KY | 18 | 0.7% |
| 134 | Leslie County | KY | 9 | 0.6% |
| 135 | Letcher County | KY | 15 | 0.6% |
| 136 | Martin County | KY | 9 | 0.5% |
| 137 | Wolfe County | KY | 3 | 0.3% |