The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Connecticut: the school districts with the highest share of Hispanic students

111 districts

Connecticut public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Hispanic or Latino, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 17.0%. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsHispanic students% Hispanic
51Windsor Locks School DistrictCT41,37824918.1%
52Plymouth School DistrictCT41,23321817.7%
53Monroe School DistrictCT53,41759017.3%
54Portland School DistrictCT51,22621117.2%
55Branford School DistrictCT52,44841917.1%
56Montville School DistrictCT51,88232017.0%
57Milford School DistrictCT135,11086516.9%
58Regional School District 14CT41,55124916.1%
59New Fairfield School DistrictCT42,60740715.6%
60Old Saybrook School DistrictCT31,02815915.5%
61Waterford School DistrictCT52,17433715.5%
62Griswold School DistrictCT41,80927215.0%
63Cromwell School DistrictCT41,81626914.8%
64Ledyard School DistrictCT52,31834014.7%
65North Haven School DistrictCT63,19246414.5%
66Watertown School DistrictCT52,49935814.3%
67Fairfield School DistrictCT168,7901,24814.2%
68Newtown School DistrictCT73,78453514.1%
69Berlin School DistrictCT52,59336013.9%
70Killingly School DistrictCT42,23830613.7%
71Southington School DistrictCT136,00080013.3%
72Farmington School DistrictCT74,06851212.6%
73Glastonbury School DistrictCT85,51469512.6%
74Oxford School DistrictCT41,60019912.4%
75Rocky Hill School DistrictCT52,52231312.4%
76Regional School District 16CT41,89023012.2%
77Regional School District 05CT32,10024311.6%
78Simsbury School DistrictCT74,06245611.2%
79East Lyme School DistrictCT52,41126210.9%
80North Branford School DistrictCT41,53716510.7%
81South Windsor School DistrictCT64,97953510.7%
82Regional School District 15CT73,34535010.5%
83Cheshire School DistrictCT74,23643710.3%
84Guilford School DistrictCT73,0513039.9%
85Tolland School DistrictCT42,1222109.9%
86Regional School District 08CT21,0661029.6%
87Colchester School DistrictCT42,0851989.5%
88Weston School DistrictCT42,0861989.5%
89Ridgefield School DistrictCT94,3784119.4%
90Orange School DistrictCT41,2531169.3%
91Stafford School DistrictCT41,2561169.2%
92Suffield School DistrictCT42,0111849.1%
93Ellington School DistrictCT52,4742218.9%
94Avon School DistrictCT52,9782588.7%
95Regional School District 13CT51,3021138.7%
96Coventry School DistrictCT51,5001298.6%
97Westport School DistrictCT85,1614388.5%
98East Hampton School DistrictCT41,6611388.3%
99Regional School District 10CT42,1231738.1%
100Darien School DistrictCT74,6493477.5%

See the national most hispanic ranking →