The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Texas: the school districts with the highest share of Asian students

563 districts

Texas public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Asian, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.7%. Showing ranks 251 to 300.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsAsian students% Asian
251BOB HOPE SCHOOLTX52,584210.8%
252CARRIZO SPRINGS CISDTX41,852140.8%
253DENISON ISDTX104,977380.8%
254DUNCANVILLE ISDTX1711,562900.8%
255ECTOR COUNTY ISDTX4534,3362840.8%
256GAINESVILLE ISDTX53,111260.8%
257GLEN ROSE ISDTX42,119170.8%
258INGLESIDE ISDTX42,071160.8%
259KRUM ISDTX52,542210.8%
260MEXIA ISDTX51,846150.8%
261MINEOLA ISDTX41,753140.8%
262PARIS ISDTX83,832320.8%
263SULPHUR SPRINGS ISDTX94,236350.8%
264SWEETWATER ISDTX61,806150.8%
265VENUS ISDTX42,283180.8%
266VIDOR ISDTX74,165340.8%
267WAXAHACHIE ISDTX1811,196900.8%
268WILLIS ISDTX129,313740.8%
269BELLVILLE ISDTX52,315160.7%
270BURNET CISDTX63,209230.7%
271CITY VIEW ISDTX31,15280.7%
272DENVER CITY ISDTX41,474110.7%
273DIMMITT ISDTX31,07780.7%
274GATESVILLE ISDTX52,668190.7%
275GREENVILLE ISDTX115,664380.7%
276JEFFERSON ISDTX41,12580.7%
277KERMIT ISDTX31,33990.7%
278KINGSVILLE ISDTX52,534180.7%
279LLANO ISDTX41,968140.7%
280MALAKOFF ISDTX51,511110.7%
281MOUNT PLEASANT ISDTX95,153340.7%
282MOUNT VERNON ISDTX31,608110.7%
283NEW WAVERLY ISDTX41,07470.7%
284PILOT POINT ISDTX41,619120.7%
285QUITMAN ISDTX31,20880.7%
286TAYLOR ISDTX82,930210.7%
287TEAGUE ISDTX41,21280.7%
288WAYSIDE SCHOOLSTX41,787120.7%
289ARANSAS PASS ISDTX41,62490.6%
290ATLANTA ISDTX41,929120.6%
291BAY CITY ISDTX53,473200.6%
292BULLARD ISDTX62,921180.6%
293BUSHLAND ISDTX41,43480.6%
294CALDWELL ISDTX41,952120.6%
295CANUTILLO ISDTX105,747350.6%
296CHAPEL HILL ISDTX53,072170.6%
297CLEBURNE ISDTX116,877390.6%
298COMMERCE ISDTX41,54290.6%
299CORSICANA ISDTX85,998360.6%
300CRANE ISDTX31,23370.6%

See the national most asian ranking →