The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Texas: the school districts with the highest share of Asian students

563 districts

Texas public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Asian, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.7%. Showing ranks 501 to 550.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsAsian students% Asian
501SOUTH SAN ANTONIO ISDTX157,987120.2%
502SOUTHSIDE ISDTX106,091120.2%
503SPRINGTOWN ISDTX74,188100.2%
504TROY ISDTX41,73240.2%
505WHITNEY ISDTX41,45430.2%
506YSLETA ISDTX4934,062760.2%
507BUNA ISDTX31,47420.1%
508CENTRAL ISDTX41,49720.1%
509CLEVELAND ISDTX1112,513160.1%
510CLINT ISDTX1410,07760.1%
511FABENS ISDTX41,86510.1%
512FRIONA ISDTX41,01610.1%
513GODLEY ISDTX53,19540.1%
514GRANDVIEW ISDTX31,37320.1%
515GREENWOOD ISDTX43,37330.1%
516HARLANDALE ISDTX2111,564100.1%
517KIRBYVILLE CISDTX31,43920.1%
518LA ACADEMIA DE ESTRELLASTX21,02410.1%
519LA FERIA ISDTX82,86140.1%
520LONE OAK ISDTX41,13710.1%
521MARION ISDTX51,70910.1%
522MERCEDES ISDTX114,20730.1%
523MERKEL ISDTX31,09010.1%
524PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO ISDTX4429,749420.1%
525PRAIRILAND ISDTX41,10510.1%
526RAYMONDVILLE ISDTX51,96310.1%
527ROBSTOWN ISDTX52,57020.1%
528SHALLOWATER ISDTX51,73120.1%
529TARKINGTON ISDTX41,90720.1%
530VANGUARD ACADEMYTX66,81480.1%
531WESLACO ISDTX2016,300170.1%
532WEST ISDTX41,30010.1%
533WEST OSO ISDTX51,77820.1%
534ZAPATA COUNTY ISDTX63,29020.1%
535CHISUM ISDTX31,18400.0%
536CLYDE CISDTX41,39200.0%
537CRYSTAL CITY ISDTX51,64300.0%
538DONNA ISDTX2012,93730.0%
539EDCOUCH-ELSA ISDTX94,34900.0%
540FLORENCE ISDTX31,14200.0%
541GRAPE CREEK ISDTX61,19600.0%
542HIDALGO ISDTX62,91800.0%
543HONDO ISDTX41,72700.0%
544HOUSTON GATEWAY ACADEMY INCTX32,15710.0%
545INDUSTRIAL ISDTX41,15600.0%
546INSPIRED VISION ACADEMYTX21,13600.0%
547LA JOYA ISDTX3622,94230.0%
548LAREDO ISDTX3020,27150.0%
549LEXINGTON ISDTX31,05200.0%
550LYFORD CISDTX31,39600.0%

See the national most asian ranking →