The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Wyoming: the counties with the highest share of Hispanic students

21 counties

Wyoming counties ranked by the share of public school students who are Hispanic or Latino. Counties need at least 3 schools and 1,000 students to qualify. The median ranked county is at 14.3%.

#CountyStateSchoolsStudentsHispanic students% Hispanic
1Teton CountyWY102,82793233.0%
2Carbon CountyWY112,20661327.8%
3Sweetwater CountyWY247,0751,67423.7%
4Laramie CountyWY4614,6063,44623.6%
5Washakie CountyWY71,19628023.4%
6Goshen CountyWY121,61728317.5%
7Albany CountyWY183,96765416.5%
8Natrona CountyWY2812,6501,93815.3%
9Big Horn CountyWY142,65738814.6%
10Platte CountyWY111,16217014.6%
11Campbell CountyWY238,4591,20914.3%
12Uinta CountyWY134,02053013.2%
13Sublette CountyWY81,42518613.1%
14Converse CountyWY122,27325611.3%
15Park CountyWY163,8843809.8%
16Sheridan CountyWY194,7813848.0%
17Fremont CountyWY336,6064807.3%
18Johnson CountyWY61,137837.3%
19Lincoln CountyWY133,5992336.5%
20Weston CountyWY71,6041056.5%
21Crook CountyWY51,203352.9%

See the national most hispanic ranking →