Ohio counties ranked by the share of public school students who are Hispanic or Latino. Counties need at least 3 schools and 1,000 students to qualify. The median ranked county is at 3.8%. Showing ranks 51 to 88.
| # | County | State | Hispanic students | % Hispanic |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Carroll County | OH | 91 | 3.2% |
| 52 | Geauga County | OH | 318 | 3.2% |
| 53 | Holmes County | OH | 97 | 3.0% |
| 54 | Auglaize County | OH | 219 | 2.9% |
| 55 | Shelby County | OH | 216 | 2.8% |
| 56 | Darke County | OH | 212 | 2.7% |
| 57 | Knox County | OH | 201 | 2.7% |
| 58 | Morrow County | OH | 122 | 2.6% |
| 59 | Pickaway County | OH | 253 | 2.6% |
| 60 | Scioto County | OH | 277 | 2.6% |
| 61 | Ashland County | OH | 168 | 2.4% |
| 62 | Champaign County | OH | 150 | 2.4% |
| 63 | Ross County | OH | 253 | 2.4% |
| 64 | Crawford County | OH | 137 | 2.3% |
| 65 | Jefferson County | OH | 198 | 2.3% |
| 66 | Mercer County | OH | 217 | 2.3% |
| 67 | Belmont County | OH | 171 | 2.0% |
| 68 | Guernsey County | OH | 92 | 2.0% |
| 69 | Preble County | OH | 108 | 2.0% |
| 70 | Washington County | OH | 148 | 2.0% |
| 71 | Coshocton County | OH | 85 | 1.9% |
| 72 | Highland County | OH | 123 | 1.9% |
| 73 | Muskingum County | OH | 276 | 1.9% |
| 74 | Athens County | OH | 115 | 1.7% |
| 75 | Hocking County | OH | 54 | 1.6% |
| 76 | Adams County | OH | 58 | 1.4% |
| 77 | Gallia County | OH | 65 | 1.4% |
| 78 | Jackson County | OH | 64 | 1.4% |
| 79 | Meigs County | OH | 43 | 1.4% |
| 80 | Lawrence County | OH | 115 | 1.3% |
| 81 | Brown County | OH | 79 | 1.2% |
| 82 | Monroe County | OH | 20 | 1.2% |
| 83 | Morgan County | OH | 20 | 1.2% |
| 84 | Pike County | OH | 56 | 1.2% |
| 85 | Perry County | OH | 59 | 1.0% |
| 86 | Vinton County | OH | 15 | 0.9% |
| 87 | Noble County | OH | 14 | 0.8% |
| 88 | Harrison County | OH | 5 | 0.3% |