The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Oklahoma: the highest-poverty counties by school enrollment

66 counties

Oklahoma counties ranked by the share of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch. Counties need at least 3 schools and 1,000 students to qualify. The median ranked county is at 68.7%. Showing ranks 51 to 66.

#CountyStateSchoolsStudentsStudents on FRL% FRL
51Logan CountyOK175,3683,26560.8%
52Washington CountyOK209,6925,88660.7%
53Stephens CountyOK267,1864,32460.2%
54Washita CountyOK91,8061,07459.5%
55Rogers CountyOK3315,1448,48556.0%
56Grady CountyOK339,6695,30854.9%
57Major CountyOK61,11760854.4%
58Woodward CountyOK133,2851,77854.1%
59Woods CountyOK91,32271253.9%
60Wagoner CountyOK2210,2825,49853.5%
61Cleveland CountyOK7245,21823,62652.2%
62Payne CountyOK2610,6095,52852.1%
63Canadian CountyOK4932,88316,19649.3%
64Dewey CountyOK91,03348947.3%
65Kingfisher CountyOK183,7341,74346.7%
66McClain CountyOK218,7363,78243.3%

See the national highest poverty ranking →