| 251 | South Jones Elementary School | Ellisville | Jones County School District | Elementary | 62.4% | 1,129 | 64.5% |
| 252 | Nanih Waiya Attendance Center | Louisville | Louisville Municipal School District | Combined | 59.6% | 517 | 64.3% |
| 253 | West Harrison Middle | Gulfport | Harrison County School District | Middle | 72.8% | 650 | 64.3% |
| 254 | Northeast High School | Meridian | Lauderdale County School District | High | 63.8% | 608 | 64.3% |
| 255 | Heidelberg High School | HEIDELBERG | East Jasper School District | High | 100% | 246 | 64.3% |
| 256 | Lake High School | Lake | Scott County School District | High | 98.7% | 231 | 64.3% |
| 257 | Southeast Lauderdale High School | Meridian | Lauderdale County School District | High | 58.3% | 367 | 64.2% |
| 258 | Mooreville Middle School | MOOREVILLE | Lee County | Middle | 48.6% | 333 | 64.2% |
| 259 | Tremont Attendance Center | Tremont | Itawamba County | Combined | 71.8% | 312 | 64.2% |
| 260 | North Pontotoc Middle School | Ecru | PONTOTOC COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT | Middle | 99.0% | 308 | 64.0% |
| 261 | Northwest Middle School | Flowood | Rankin County School District | Middle | 38.2% | 1,352 | 63.9% |
| 262 | Moselle Elementary School | Moselle | Jones County School District | Elementary | 71.5% | 554 | 63.9% |
| 263 | St. Martin Middle School | Ocean Springs | Jackson County School District | Middle | 61.9% | 946 | 63.9% |
| 264 | Florence Middle School | Florence | Rankin County School District | Middle | 45.3% | 556 | 63.7% |
| 265 | D'Iberville Elementary | Diberville | Harrison County School District | Elementary | 99.5% | 367 | 63.7% |
| 266 | West Lauderdale Elementary School | Meridian | Lauderdale County School District | Elementary | 46.1% | 761 | 63.4% |
| 267 | Oxford Intermediate School | Oxford | Oxford School District | Middle | 41.3% | 356 | 63.4% |
| 268 | Columbia Elementary School | Columbia | COLUMBIA SCHOOL DISTRICT | Elementary | 73.8% | 378 | 63.3% |
| 269 | Belmont Schools | Belmont | Tishomingo County School District | Combined | 65.4% | 855 | 63.2% |
| 270 | Rankin Elementary School | Tupelo | Tupelo Public School District | Elementary | 71.7% | 375 | 63.2% |
| 271 | Pass Road Elementary | Gulfport | Gulfport School District | Elementary | 99.7% | 377 | 63.2% |
| 272 | Lake Cormorant Elementary | LAKE CORMORANT | DeSoto County School District | Elementary | 65.8% | 635 | 63.0% |
| 273 | Lake Cormorant High School | Lake Cormorant | DeSoto County School District | High | 61.0% | 991 | 62.8% |
| 274 | Hopewell Elementary School | COLLINS | Covington County School District | Elementary | 98.5% | 196 | 62.8% |
| 275 | Batesville Middle School | Batesville | South Panola School District | Elementary | 88.4% | 474 | 62.8% |
| 276 | Agricola Elementary School | LUCEDALE | George County School District | Elementary | 56.5% | 543 | 62.8% |
| 277 | McLaurin High School | Florence | Rankin County School District | High | 73.4% | 481 | 62.7% |
| 278 | Senatobia Elementary School | Senatobia | Senatobia Municipal School District | Elementary | 66.3% | 879 | 62.6% |
| 279 | New Hope High School | COLUMBUS | Lowndes County School District | High | 61.6% | 787 | 62.5% |
| 280 | Central Elementary | Pascagoula | Pascagoula-Gautier School District | Elementary | 79.6% | 245 | 62.5% |
| 281 | Benndale Elementary School | LUCEDALE | George County School District | Elementary | 72.5% | 138 | 62.4% |
| 282 | Alcorn Central High School | GLEN | Alcorn School District | High | 60.6% | 386 | 62.2% |
| 283 | Glade Elementary | Laurel | Jones County School District | Elementary | 78.7% | 423 | 62.0% |
| 284 | Jumpertown School | Booneville | Prentiss County School District | Combined | 86.6% | 305 | 62.0% |
| 285 | Pontotoc Middle School | Pontotoc | Pontotoc City School District | Middle | 72.8% | 316 | 61.9% |
| 286 | Itawamba Attendance Center | Fulton | Itawamba County | Elementary | 67.7% | 1,129 | 61.9% |
| 287 | West Elementary | Gulfport | Gulfport School District | Elementary | 98.6% | 492 | 61.8% |
| 288 | Oxford Middle School | Oxford | Oxford School District | Middle | 48.3% | 667 | 61.8% |
| 289 | Natchez Early College @ Co-Lin | Natchez | Natchez-Adams School District | High | 100% | 174 | 61.8% |
| 290 | Wayne County High School | Waynesboro | Wayne County School District | High | 99.6% | 775 | 61.7% |
| 291 | Gautier Elementary | Gautier | Pascagoula-Gautier School District | Elementary | 81.6% | 397 | 61.6% |
| 292 | Amory Middle School | Amory | Amory School District | Middle | 70.1% | 348 | 61.5% |
| 293 | Walnut Attendance Center | WALNUT | North Tippah School District | Elementary | 73.1% | 480 | 61.5% |
| 294 | Baxterville School | Lumberton | Lamar County School District | Elementary | 77.9% | 217 | 61.5% |
| 295 | Iuka Elementary School | Iuka | Tishomingo County School District | Elementary | 66.7% | 414 | 61.5% |
| 296 | McAdams Attendance Center | MCADAMS | Attala County Schools | High | 98.2% | 167 | 61.4% |
| 297 | Vardaman Attendance Center | Vardaman | Calhoun County School District | Combined | 74.7% | 624 | 61.4% |
| 298 | Clara School | Waynesboro | Wayne County School District | Elementary | 99.3% | 418 | 61.4% |
| 299 | Nettleton High School | Nettleton | Nettleton School District | High | 80.4% | 316 | 61.3% |
| 300 | Lawndale Elementary School | Tupelo | Tupelo Public School District | Elementary | 76.2% | 378 | 61.3% |