| 251 | Berthoud Elementary School | BERTHOUD | Thompson School District R-2J | 463 | 495 | 6.9% |
| 252 | Highland Elementary School | RIFLE | Garfield School District No. Re-2 | 422 | 451 | 6.9% |
| 253 | Bryant Webster Dual Language ECE-8 School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 425 | 454 | 6.8% |
| 254 | Akron Elementary School | AKRON | Akron School District No. R-1 | 282 | 301 | 6.7% |
| 255 | Lincoln Charter Academy | ARVADA | Jefferson County School District No. R-1 | 772 | 824 | 6.7% |
| 256 | Sierra Grande K-12 School | BLANCA | Sierra Grande School District No. R-30 | 288 | 307 | 6.6% |
| 257 | Broomfield High School | BROOMFIELD | Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 | 1,588 | 1,693 | 6.6% |
| 258 | Crested Butte Secondary School | CRESTED BUTTE | Gunnison Watershed School District Re1J | 376 | 400 | 6.4% |
| 259 | Fort Morgan High School | FORT MORGAN | School District No. Re-3 Fort Morgan | 888 | 945 | 6.4% |
| 260 | Tope Elementary School | GRAND JUNCTION | Mesa County Valley School District No. 51 | 348 | 370 | 6.3% |
| 261 | Westgate Community School | THORNTON | Adams 12 Five Star Schools | 508 | 540 | 6.3% |
| 262 | Bristol Elementary School | COLORADO SPRINGS | Colorado Springs School District 11 | 252 | 267 | 6.0% |
| 263 | Bayfield High School | BAYFIELD | Bayfield School District No. 10Jt-R | 381 | 404 | 6.0% |
| 264 | Ben Franklin Academy | HIGHLANDS RANCH | Douglas County School District No. Re 1 | 903 | 956 | 5.9% |
| 265 | Limon Elementary School | LIMON | Limon School District No. Re 4J | 206 | 218 | 5.8% |
| 266 | Cherry Creek High School | GREENWOOD VILLAGE | Cherry Creek School District | 3,641 | 3,852 | 5.8% |
| 267 | Eagle Valley High School | GYPSUM | Eagle County School District No. Re 50 | 929 | 980 | 5.5% |
| 268 | Skyview Academy | HIGHLANDS RANCH | Douglas County School District No. Re 1 | 1,287 | 1,358 | 5.5% |
| 269 | Park Hill School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 680 | 717 | 5.4% |
| 270 | Rock Canyon High School | HIGHLANDS RANCH | Douglas County School District No. Re 1 | 2,205 | 2,325 | 5.4% |
| 271 | SOAR at Green Valley Ranch | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 459 | 484 | 5.4% |
| 272 | Steamboat Springs High School | STEAMBOAT SPRINGS | Steamboat Springs School District No. Re 2 | 827 | 871 | 5.3% |
| 273 | Mead High School | LONGMONT | St. Vrain Valley School District No. Re1J | 1,115 | 1,174 | 5.3% |
| 274 | Fountain-Fort Carson High School | FOUNTAIN | Fountain-Fort Carson School District 8 | 1,874 | 1,974 | 5.3% |
| 275 | Edna and John W. Mosley P-8 | AURORA | Aurora Public Schools | 945 | 994 | 5.2% |
| 276 | Baker Elementary School | FORT MORGAN | School District No. Re-3 Fort Morgan | 305 | 321 | 5.2% |
| 277 | Grand Valley Center for Family Learning | PARACHUTE | Garfield County School District 16 | 252 | 265 | 5.2% |
| 278 | Bromwell Elementary School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 313 | 329 | 5.1% |
| 279 | Challenge School | DENVER | Cherry Creek School District | 534 | 560 | 4.9% |
| 280 | Samuels Elementary School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 507 | 532 | 4.9% |
| 281 | Holm Elementary School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 486 | 510 | 4.9% |
| 282 | Summit Academy | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 225 | 236 | 4.9% |
| 283 | Polaris Elementary School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 334 | 350 | 4.8% |
| 284 | Pomona Elementary School | GRAND JUNCTION | Mesa County Valley School District No. 51 | 377 | 395 | 4.8% |
| 285 | Rocky Mountain Prep Green Valley Ranch | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 362 | 379 | 4.7% |
| 286 | Ellis Elementary School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 446 | 467 | 4.7% |
| 287 | High Plains School | LOVELAND | Thompson School District R-2J | 473 | 495 | 4.7% |
| 288 | Cherokee Trail High School | AURORA | Cherry Creek School District | 2,950 | 3,089 | 4.7% |
| 289 | Beach Court Elementary School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 263 | 275 | 4.6% |
| 290 | Village East Community Elementary School | AURORA | Cherry Creek School District | 785 | 821 | 4.6% |
| 291 | Kathryn Senor Elementary School | NEW CASTLE | Garfield School District No. Re-2 | 263 | 275 | 4.6% |
| 292 | Weikel Elementary School | COLORADO SPRINGS | Fountain-Fort Carson School District 8 | 779 | 814 | 4.5% |
| 293 | Marrama Elementary School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 524 | 547 | 4.4% |
| 294 | Rudy Elementary School | COLORADO SPRINGS | Colorado Springs School District 11 | 369 | 385 | 4.3% |
| 295 | Everitt Middle School | WHEAT RIDGE | Jefferson County School District No. R-1 | 437 | 456 | 4.3% |
| 296 | Legend High School | PARKER | Douglas County School District No. Re 1 | 2,116 | 2,206 | 4.3% |
| 297 | Ricardo Flores Magon Academy | DENVER | State Charter School Institute | 280 | 292 | 4.3% |
| 298 | Valdez Elementary School | DENVER | Denver Public Schools | 406 | 423 | 4.2% |
| 299 | Eaton High School | EATON | Weld County School District No. Re-2 | 544 | 567 | 4.2% |
| 300 | Ridgeview Classical Schools | FORT COLLINS | Poudre School District R-1 | 692 | 721 | 4.2% |