Reading
60.0%
State avg 54.5%
District avg 56.5%
County avg 43.8%
+40.0pp since 2021-22
District avg 56.5%
County avg 43.8%
+40.0pp since 2021-22
What this means: On the STAAR, Texas's statewide test, about 60 of every 100 students at this school read at grade level, about 59 of 100 do math at grade level, and about 36 of 100 are at grade level in science. Across all Texas schools, those numbers are about 55, 45, and 47. Reading scores are up about 40 points since 2021, while math scores are up about 39 points.
| Grade | Masters Grade Level | Meets Grade Level | Approaches Grade Level | Did Not Meet Grade Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 28.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% |
| Grade | Masters Grade Level | Meets Grade Level | Approaches Grade Level | Did Not Meet Grade Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 30.0% | 29.0% | 26.0% | 15.0% |
| Grade | Masters Grade Level | Meets Grade Level | Approaches Grade Level | Did Not Meet Grade Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 21.0% | 15.0% | 43.0% | 21.0% |
Each tested student counts in exactly one level, so each row adds to about 100%. The headline Meets Grade Level or Above rate is the sum of the top two levels.
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 60.0% | 56.5% | 43.8% | 54.5% |
| SY 2024-25 | 57.0% | 55.5% | 42.8% | 53.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 57.0% | 56.5% | 43.0% | 51.8% |
| SY 2022-23 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 17.6% | 42.0% |
| SY 2021-22 | 20.0% | 33.0% | 26.2% | 41.8% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 59.0% | 46.0% | 32.6% | 45.3% |
| SY 2024-25 | 48.0% | 49.0% | 40.2% | 43.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 45.0% | 54.5% | 39.6% | 42.0% |
| SY 2022-23 | 17.0% | 38.5% | 31.8% | 39.4% |
| SY 2021-22 | 20.0% | 24.5% | 26.6% | 37.2% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 36.0% | 52.5% | 47.2% | 46.6% |
| SY 2024-25 | 28.0% | 44.0% | 39.0% | 39.5% |
| SY 2023-24 | 9.0% | 23.5% | 32.8% | 35.6% |
| SY 2022-23 | N/A | 0.0% | 12.7% | 31.6% |
| SY 2021-22 | N/A | 67.0% | 36.0% | 32.5% |