Reading
99.0%
State avg 54.5%
District avg 62.3%
County avg 53.6%
-1.0pp since 2020-21
District avg 62.3%
County avg 53.6%
-1.0pp since 2020-21
What this means: On the STAAR, Texas's statewide test, about 99 of every 100 students at this school read at grade level, about 99 of 100 do math at grade level, about 95 of 100 are at grade level in science, and about 100 of 100 are at grade level in social studies. Across all Texas schools, those numbers are about 55, 45, 47, and 47. Reading scores are down about 1 points since 2020, while math scores are down about 1 points.
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 99.0% | 62.3% | 53.6% | 54.5% |
| SY 2024-25 | 99.0% | 60.2% | 51.7% | 53.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 100.0% | 59.1% | 49.3% | 51.8% |
| SY 2022-23 | 100.0% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 42.0% |
| SY 2021-22 | 100.0% | 46.5% | 43.8% | 41.8% |
| SY 2020-21 | 100.0% | 35.4% | 31.1% | 30.6% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 99.0% | 58.6% | 46.8% | 45.3% |
| SY 2024-25 | 100.0% | 54.6% | 43.9% | 43.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 41.7% | 42.0% |
| SY 2022-23 | 100.0% | 48.1% | 40.4% | 39.4% |
| SY 2021-22 | 100.0% | 44.9% | 38.2% | 37.2% |
| SY 2020-21 | 100.0% | 40.3% | 28.6% | 29.9% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 95.0% | 56.0% | 46.3% | 46.6% |
| SY 2024-25 | 97.0% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 39.5% |
| SY 2023-24 | 98.0% | 43.4% | 33.0% | 35.6% |
| SY 2022-23 | 100.0% | 38.1% | 31.5% | 31.6% |
| SY 2021-22 | N/A | 35.1% | 33.8% | 32.5% |
| SY 2020-21 | N/A | 33.1% | 26.7% | 25.7% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 100.0% | 53.9% | 47.1% | 47.2% |
| SY 2024-25 | 100.0% | 53.5% | 43.4% | 45.1% |
| SY 2023-24 | 100.0% | 54.7% | 42.9% | 45.8% |
| SY 2022-23 | N/A | 35.1% | 32.3% | 32.4% |
| SY 2021-22 | N/A | 31.5% | 28.7% | 28.7% |
| SY 2020-21 | N/A | 28.2% | 25.0% | 26.4% |