Community prompt from u/allk12. Replies below.
District avg 46.5%
County avg 52.9%
+2.0pp since 2020-21
What this means: On the STAAR, Texas's statewide test, about 31 of every 100 students at this school read at grade level, about 22 of 100 do math at grade level, and about 6 of 100 are at grade level in science. Across all Texas schools, those numbers are about 55, 45, and 47. Reading scores are up about 2 points since 2020, while math scores are down about 6 points.
Rank: LIBERTY EL places #3,655 of 4,401 Texas elementary schools, and #244 of 330 in Tarrant County for state test proficiency.
What this means: About 30% of students here test proficient in math and reading, compared with the roughly 40% typical for Texas schools with a similar share of low-income students. BeatsExpectations measures results against demographically similar schools rather than by raw scores, and this school falls within the typical range, neither among Texas's top nor bottom 10%.
| Grade | Masters Grade Level | Meets Grade Level | Approaches Grade Level | Did Not Meet Grade Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 14.0% | 17.0% | 30.0% | 39.0% |
| Grade | Masters Grade Level | Meets Grade Level | Approaches Grade Level | Did Not Meet Grade Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 6.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 59.0% |
| Grade | Masters Grade Level | Meets Grade Level | Approaches Grade Level | Did Not Meet Grade Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 2.0% | 4.0% | 17.0% | 77.0% |
Each tested student counts in exactly one level, so each row adds to about 100%. The headline Meets Grade Level or Above rate is the sum of the top two levels.
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 31.0% | 46.5% | 52.9% | 54.5% |
| SY 2024-25 | 41.0% | 53.0% | 51.3% | 53.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 35.0% | 52.8% | 49.3% | 51.8% |
| SY 2022-23 | 43.0% | 44.5% | 43.3% | 42.0% |
| SY 2021-22 | 38.0% | 38.1% | 44.3% | 41.8% |
| SY 2020-21 | 29.0% | 34.1% | 32.4% | 30.6% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 22.0% | 35.0% | 43.7% | 45.3% |
| SY 2024-25 | 24.0% | 36.8% | 41.4% | 43.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 31.0% | 40.4% | 40.2% | 42.0% |
| SY 2022-23 | 46.0% | 41.4% | 39.5% | 39.4% |
| SY 2021-22 | 33.0% | 35.5% | 37.8% | 37.2% |
| SY 2020-21 | 28.0% | 32.8% | 29.4% | 29.9% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 6.0% | 35.3% | 39.7% | 46.6% |
| SY 2024-25 | 11.0% | 35.0% | 33.0% | 39.5% |
| SY 2023-24 | N/A | 40.2% | 30.6% | 35.6% |
| SY 2022-23 | N/A | 39.0% | 29.6% | 31.6% |
| SY 2021-22 | N/A | 44.0% | 31.2% | 32.5% |
| SY 2020-21 | N/A | 31.3% | 25.4% | 25.7% |
Community prompt from u/allk12. Replies below.